SIA "KALNMUIŽA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 43 195 | 49 480 | 49 400 | 52 963 | 52 314 | 81 469 | 94 099 | 102 046 | 109 172 | 124 186 | 131 673 | 144 511 | 150 091 | 154 776 | 161 187 | 153 875 | 154 409 |
| Total non-current assets | 25 528 | 22 588 | 43 925 | 39 723 | 43 620 | 51 565 | 39 523 | 33 383 | 28 335 | 29 156 | 36 805 | 37 579 | 37 415 | 37 309 | 37 274 | 37 239 | 37 204 |
| Total assets | 68 723 | 72 068 | 93 325 | 92 686 | 95 934 | 133 034 | 133 622 | 135 429 | 137 507 | 153 342 | 168 478 | 182 090 | 187 506 | 192 085 | 198 461 | 191 114 | 191 613 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 39 166 | 2289 | 4356 | 4734 | 5098 | 5181 | 3115 | 17 746 | 30 599 | 46 264 | 60 043 | 65 847 | 69 264 | 72 439 | 77 826 | 70 050 | 70 298 |
| Non-current liabilities | 799 | 39 503 | 64 087 | 69 513 | 76 130 | 127 691 | 114 538 | 106 279 | 105 930 | 105 930 | 105 930 | 105 930 | 105 930 | 105 930 | 105 930 | 105 930 | 105 930 |
| Total liabilities | 39 965 | 41 792 | 68 443 | 74 247 | 81 228 | 132 872 | 117 653 | 124 025 | 136 529 | 152 194 | 165 973 | 171 777 | 175 194 | 178 369 | 183 756 | 175 980 | 176 228 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -7953 | 1518 | -5394 | -6443 | -3733 | -13 647 | 1097 | -4565 | -10 426 | 170 | 1357 | 7808 | 1999 | 1404 | 989 | 429 | 251 |
| Total equity | 28 758 | 30 276 | 24 882 | 18 439 | 14 706 | 162 | 15 969 | 11 404 | 978 | 1148 | 2505 | 10 313 | 12 312 | 13 716 | 14 705 | 15 134 | 15 385 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 9112 | 8607 | 14 453 | 11 990 | 19 117 | 15 085 | 22 699 | 31 414 | 20 787 | 17 294 | 22 977 | 12 727 | 14 443 | 18 308 | 19 487 | 7767 | 13 154 |
| Operating profit | -7283 | 1524 | -4267 | -5518 | -2945 | -12 374 | 1848 | -4477 | -10 424 | 170 | 1357 | 7808 | 1999 | 1404 | 989 | 429 | 251 |
| EBITDA | -4780 | 3706 | 1465 | 1557 | 4681 | 1080 | 14 536 | 3052 | -4728 | 4431 | 1884 | 8015 | 2163 | 1510 | 1024 | 464 | 286 |
| Profit before income tax | -7663 | 1874 | -5108 | -6167 | -3371 | -13 333 | 1587 | -4565 | -10 426 | 170 | 1357 | 7808 | 1999 | 1404 | 989 | 429 | 251 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -7953 | 1518 | -5394 | -6443 | -3733 | -13 647 | 1097 | -4565 | -10 426 | 170 | 1357 | 7808 | 1999 | 1404 | 989 | 429 | 251 |
| Labour costs | 8172 | 4983 | 4584 | 4494 | 4456 | 6926 | 7228 | 14 097 | 11 898 | 13 189 | 13 632 | 9685 | 8903 | 8121 | 8903 | 2970 | 2970 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2503 | 2182 | 5732 | 7075 | 7626 | 13 454 | 12 688 | 7529 | 5696 | 4261 | 527 | 207 | 164 | 106 | 35 | 35 | 35 |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "KALNMUIŽA"
Overview
SIA "KALNMUIŽA" (reg. no. 49501000317) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1991 and has been in the register for 35 years. Registered address: Cēsu nov., Stalbes pag., "Kalnmuiža".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 13 154 €, up 69,4% on the previous year (7767 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,3% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 251 € (1,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 10 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 13 154 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 191 613 € and equity 15 385 € (8,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (51%) is held by a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.