Rīgas rajona Siguldas novada Mores pagasta zemnieka saimniecība "SAULSTARI-1"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 349 038 | 297 609 | 267 472 | 356 634 | 459 393 | 424 736 | 503 756 | 621 769 | 609 130 | 641 401 | 546 792 | 610 847 | 419 687 | 385 940 | 571 034 | 547 709 |
| Total non-current assets | 209 329 | 282 822 | 481 449 | 464 122 | 615 910 | 549 266 | 479 015 | 398 729 | 373 668 | 355 414 | 450 222 | 429 398 | 555 426 | 674 173 | 592 205 | 523 425 |
| Total assets | 558 367 | 580 431 | 748 921 | 820 756 | 1 075 303 | 974 002 | 982 771 | 1 020 498 | 982 798 | 996 815 | 997 014 | 1 040 245 | 975 113 | 1 060 113 | 1 163 239 | 1 071 134 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 72 117 | 70 694 | 93 148 | 148 271 | 112 527 | 38 729 | 49 838 | 98 562 | 54 484 | 64 168 | 41 523 | 83 796 | 12 242 | 85 289 | 233 765 | 138 722 |
| Non-current liabilities | 244 199 | 257 467 | 266 985 | 296 565 | 406 605 | 378 713 | 373 853 | 365 366 | 365 366 | 368 366 | 388 366 | 388 366 | 388 366 | 388 366 | 339 797 | 339 797 |
| Total liabilities | 316 316 | 328 161 | 360 133 | 444 836 | 519 132 | 417 442 | 423 691 | 463 928 | 419 850 | 432 534 | 429 889 | 472 162 | 400 608 | 473 655 | 573 562 | 478 519 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -7104 | 10 219 | 136 518 | -12 868 | 21 286 | 389 | 2520 | -2510 | 6378 | 1333 | 2844 | 958 | 6422 | 11 953 | 3219 | 2938 |
| Total equity | 242 051 | 252 270 | 388 788 | 375 920 | 556 171 | 556 560 | 559 080 | 556 570 | 562 948 | 564 281 | 567 125 | 568 083 | 574 505 | 586 458 | 589 677 | 592 615 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 77 147 | 136 098 | 192 286 | 163 493 | 206 209 | 156 323 | 211 976 | 132 722 | 98 867 | 163 678 | 184 286 | 156 723 | 321 765 | 217 757 | 248 154 | 252 111 |
| Operating profit | -6488 | 21 696 | 146 533 | -12 273 | 27 415 | -17 252 | 3019 | 979 | 7041 | 1380 | 2844 | -14 269 | -11 949 | 12 437 | 3219 | 2938 |
| Profit before income tax | -6638 | 20 630 | 142 583 | -14 538 | 25 956 | -18 203 | 2520 | 558 | 6378 | 1333 | 2844 | 958 | 6422 | 11 953 | 3219 | 2938 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -7104 | 10 219 | 136 518 | -12 868 | 21 286 | 389 | 2520 | -2510 | 6378 | 1333 | 2844 | 958 | 6422 | 11 953 | 3219 | 2938 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Rīgas rajona Siguldas novada Mores pagasta zemnieka saimniecība "SAULSTARI-1"
Overview
Rīgas rajona Siguldas novada Mores pagasta zemnieka saimniecība "SAULSTARI-1" (reg. no. 49501002784) is a farm. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Siguldas nov., Mores pag., "Saulstari 1".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 252 111 €, up 1,6% on the previous year (248 154 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,2% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 2938 € (1,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 13 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 5 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 50 422 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 071 134 € and equity 592 615 € (55,3% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.