Cēsu rajona Jaunpiebalgas pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "STALKAS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 2058 € (1% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 11 193 | 29 569 | 50 707 | 69 745 | 82 493 | 98 597 | 98 591 | 109 350 | 114 168 | 123 881 | 121 988 | 141 568 | 173 899 | 176 966 |
| Total non-current assets | 31 084 | 23 826 | 35 155 | 32 226 | 43 582 | 39 424 | 37 813 | 199 402 | 162 702 | 155 648 | 141 641 | 164 435 | 146 857 | 260 660 |
| Total assets | 42 277 | 53 395 | 85 862 | 101 971 | 126 075 | 138 021 | 136 404 | 308 752 | 276 870 | 279 529 | 263 629 | 306 003 | 320 756 | 437 626 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 2151 | 680 | 1613 | 1819 | 3430 | 1666 | 4008 | 22 317 | 14 909 | 20 832 | 20 716 | 26 124 | 9077 | 18 617 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5812 | 3779 | 0 | 75 609 | 60 949 | 53 205 | 31 689 | 60 296 | 42 441 | 56 587 |
| Total liabilities | 2151 | 680 | 1613 | 1819 | 9242 | 5445 | 4008 | 97 926 | 75 858 | 74 037 | 52 405 | 86 420 | 51 518 | 75 204 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -2084 | 557 | 18 377 | 21 811 | 28 054 | 31 036 | 9382 | 90 062 | -9814 | 9371 | 7084 | 11 549 | 50 692 | 95 242 |
| Total equity | 40 126 | 52 715 | 84 249 | 100 152 | 116 833 | 132 576 | 132 396 | 210 826 | 201 012 | 205 492 | 211 224 | 219 583 | 269 238 | 362 422 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 7272 | 9246 | 14 845 | 15 749 | 26 230 | 19 439 | 15 455 | 152 367 | 13 422 | 63 385 | 46 872 | 39 398 | 94 554 | 102 764 |
| Operating profit | -1485 | 816 | 19 175 | 22 458 | 28 233 | 31 374 | 9469 | 90 953 | -8500 | 11 026 | 8585 | 12 784 | 53 729 | 98 474 |
| EBITDA | 3845 | 4576 | 24 195 | 28 334 | 34 455 | 39 311 | 16 649 | 119 432 | 30 390 | 46 128 | 40 560 | 40 090 | 76 418 | 122 752 |
| Profit before income tax | -1557 | 816 | 19 175 | 22 458 | 28 104 | 31 036 | 9382 | 90 062 | -9814 | 9371 | 7084 | 11 549 | 50 692 | 95 242 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -2084 | 557 | 18 377 | 21 811 | 28 054 | 31 036 | 9382 | 90 062 | -9814 | 9371 | 7084 | 11 549 | 50 692 | 95 242 |
| Labour costs | 2421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1420 | 5653 | 6407 | 6407 | 6768 | 4749 | 9199 | 10 386 | 10 979 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5330 | 3760 | 5020 | 5876 | 6222 | 7937 | 7180 | 28 479 | 38 890 | 35 102 | 31 975 | 27 306 | 22 689 | 24 278 |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 0 | 5908 | 11 373 | 15 293 | 9562 | 11 632 | 0 | 4891 | 1352 | 3190 | 1037 | 2058 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Cēsu rajona Jaunpiebalgas pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "STALKAS"
Overview
Cēsu rajona Jaunpiebalgas pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "STALKAS" (reg. no. 49501008058) is a farm. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Cēsu nov., Jaunpiebalgas pag., "Stalkas".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 102 764 €, up 8,7% on the previous year (94 554 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 22,6% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 95 242 € (92,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 12 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 102 764 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 437 626 € and equity 362 422 € (82,8% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.