SIA "KOMPROMISS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 4593 | 4309 | 3827 | 2619 | 3685 | 3680 | 3495 | 3000 | 7829 | 13 522 | 24 424 | 16 131 | 93 754 | 46 656 | 69 179 | 59 578 |
| Total non-current assets | 421 | 333 | 245 | 158 | 116 | 57 | 46 | 36 | 19 828 | 23 437 | 24 282 | 64 016 | 53 758 | 301 925 | 420 592 | 373 715 |
| Total assets | 5014 | 4642 | 4072 | 2777 | 3801 | 3737 | 3541 | 3036 | 27 657 | 36 959 | 48 706 | 80 147 | 147 512 | 348 581 | 489 771 | 433 293 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 14 211 | 14 028 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8647 | 9310 | 6052 | 10 334 | 11 710 | 21 772 | 67 366 | 37 382 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 13 646 | 13 791 | 19 685 | 19 776 | 19 870 | 19 888 | 37 488 | 39 488 | 31 488 | 51 488 | 121 488 | 292 788 | 368 846 | 317 141 |
| Total liabilities | 14 211 | 14 028 | 13 782 | 13 791 | 19 685 | 19 776 | 19 870 | 19 888 | 46 135 | 48 798 | 37 540 | 61 822 | 133 198 | 314 560 | 436 212 | 354 523 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -3958 | -188 | -324 | -1304 | -214 | -154 | -290 | -523 | -1613 | 6639 | 23 005 | 7159 | -4011 | 19 707 | 19 538 | 25 211 |
| Total equity | -9197 | -9386 | -9710 | -11 014 | -15 884 | -16 039 | -16 329 | -16 852 | -18 478 | -11 839 | 11 166 | 18 325 | 14 314 | 34 021 | 53 559 | 78 770 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 145 693 | 184 822 | 206 900 | 232 401 | 251 453 | 303 847 | 277 397 | 307 443 |
| Operating profit | -3930 | -157 | -281 | -1304 | -214 | -154 | -290 | -523 | -1613 | 6639 | 23 005 | 7159 | -4011 | 22 751 | 23 222 | 29 112 |
| EBITDA | — | — | -281 | -1304 | -214 | -154 | -290 | -523 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | -3958 | -188 | -324 | -1304 | -214 | -154 | -290 | -523 | -1613 | 6639 | 23 005 | 7159 | -4011 | 19 740 | 19 538 | 25 211 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -3958 | -188 | -324 | -1304 | -214 | -154 | -290 | -523 | -1613 | 6639 | 23 005 | 7159 | -4011 | 19 707 | 19 538 | 25 211 |
| Labour costs | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "Burgers 66" — 2 shared people
- SIA LB66 — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Raganas burgers"
Summary: SIA "KOMPROMISS"
Overview
SIA "KOMPROMISS" (reg. no. 49503000665) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1991 and has been in the register for 35 years. Registered address: Cēsu nov., Līgatnes pag., Augšlīgatne, Vildogas iela 10.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 307 443 €, up 10,8% on the previous year (277 397 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 25 211 € (8,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 10 employees. Revenue per employee was 30 744 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 433 293 € and equity 78 770 € (18,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50,5%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.