SIA "CINIS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 14 500 € (13% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 24 393 | 25 809 | 12 412 | 20 810 | 25 293 | 32 197 | 18 746 | 19 435 | 33 057 | 59 762 | 91 806 | 62 270 | 58 895 | 82 687 |
| Total non-current assets | 30 366 | 45 182 | 58 512 | 59 853 | 70 880 | 66 484 | 99 566 | 110 260 | 106 950 | 94 724 | 95 902 | 176 356 | 206 213 | 192 475 |
| Total assets | 54 759 | 70 991 | 70 924 | 80 663 | 96 173 | 98 681 | 118 312 | 129 695 | 140 007 | 154 486 | 187 708 | 238 626 | 265 108 | 275 162 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 19 131 | 14 573 | 25 971 | 22 738 | 31 161 | 27 248 | 42 695 | 60 357 | 52 507 | 44 892 | 45 513 | 53 548 | 95 489 | 94 150 |
| Non-current liabilities | 16 840 | 23 928 | 35 032 | 36 833 | 31 120 | 28 401 | 27 500 | 27 500 | 27 500 | 27 500 | 27 500 | 65 904 | 59 224 | 52 091 |
| Total liabilities | 35 971 | 38 501 | 61 003 | 59 571 | 62 281 | 55 649 | 70 195 | 87 857 | 80 007 | 72 392 | 73 013 | 119 452 | 154 713 | 146 241 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 19 | 13 706 | -34 629 | 11 171 | 12 799 | 9140 | 5085 | 5533 | 18 162 | 22 094 | 54 101 | 16 479 | 12 221 | 33 026 |
| Total equity | 17 608 | 31 310 | 9921 | 21 092 | 33 892 | 43 032 | 48 117 | 41 838 | 60 000 | 82 094 | 114 695 | 119 174 | 110 395 | 128 921 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 96 965 | 289 045 | 241 288 | 216 709 | 273 308 | 376 353 | 405 575 | 465 058 | 455 875 | 547 132 | 697 833 | 679 338 | 850 918 | 689 616 |
| Operating profit | 291 | 14 775 | -33 444 | 11 849 | 12 958 | 9618 | 5495 | 5987 | 18 499 | 22 316 | 54 992 | 22 336 | 21 259 | 39 365 |
| Profit before income tax | 122 | 14 206 | -34 459 | 11 341 | 12 799 | 9534 | 5085 | 5533 | 18 162 | 22 094 | 54 972 | 19 479 | 17 471 | 36 651 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 19 | 13 706 | -34 629 | 11 171 | 12 799 | 9140 | 5085 | 5533 | 18 162 | 22 094 | 54 101 | 16 479 | 12 221 | 33 026 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 9 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 812 | 0 | 0 | 21 500 | 12 000 | 21 000 | 14 500 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "CINIS"
Overview
SIA "CINIS" (reg. no. 49503003248) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1993 and has been in the register for 33 years. Registered address: Cēsu nov., Cēsis, Raunas iela 14.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 689 616 €, down 19,0% on the previous year (850 918 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,3% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 33 026 € (4,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 13 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 9 employees (13 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 76 624 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 275 162 € and equity 128 921 € (46,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.