Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "FERMERIS UN KO"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 66 896 | 63 327 | 65 362 | 59 226 | 80 376 | 73 778 | 73 090 | 74 173 | 77 605 | 92 243 | 78 234 | 72 881 | 65 062 | 57 541 | 57 159 | 53 516 |
| Total non-current assets | 30 863 | 29 476 | 29 440 | 28 950 | 40 819 | 40 446 | 40 072 | 40 092 | 39 589 | 17 417 | 23 812 | 23 334 | 21 744 | 20 155 | 18 794 | 17 630 |
| Total assets | 97 759 | 92 803 | 94 802 | 88 176 | 121 195 | 114 224 | 113 162 | 114 265 | 117 194 | 109 660 | 102 046 | 96 215 | 86 806 | 77 696 | 75 953 | 71 146 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 17 907 | 27 179 | 20 838 | 19 010 | 25 445 | 25 121 | 25 948 | 31 033 | 43 016 | 25 733 | 20 470 | 17 185 | 16 984 | 18 951 | 24 806 | 24 969 |
| Non-current liabilities | 12 968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4676 | 2800 | 733 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 30 875 | 27 179 | 20 838 | 19 010 | 25 445 | 25 121 | 25 948 | 31 033 | 43 016 | 25 733 | 25 146 | 19 985 | 17 717 | 18 951 | 24 806 | 24 969 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -6268 | -1385 | 8250 | -4824 | -2925 | -6559 | -719 | -3982 | -9054 | 9749 | -7027 | -670 | -7141 | -10 344 | -7598 | -4970 |
| Total equity | 66 424 | 65 039 | 73 289 | 68 465 | 94 492 | 87 933 | 87 214 | 83 232 | 74 178 | 83 927 | 76 900 | 76 230 | 69 089 | 58 745 | 51 147 | 46 177 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 85 032 | 111 662 | 137 176 | 81 928 | 104 995 | 78 801 | 80 352 | 76 268 | 60 961 | 99 516 | 53 681 | 65 673 | 53 860 | 45 835 | 51 735 | 29 696 |
| Operating profit | -4779 | -114 | 9253 | -4184 | -2303 | -5978 | -719 | -3982 | -9135 | 9996 | -6842 | -298 | -6958 | -10 324 | -7546 | -4725 |
| Profit before income tax | -5807 | -916 | 8713 | -4416 | -2344 | -5978 | -719 | -3982 | -9054 | 9749 | -7027 | -670 | -7141 | -10 344 | -7598 | -4970 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -6268 | -1385 | 8250 | -4824 | -2925 | -6559 | -719 | -3982 | -9054 | 9749 | -7027 | -670 | -7141 | -10 344 | -7598 | -4970 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "FERMERIS UN KO"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "FERMERIS UN KO" (reg. no. 49503003411) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1993 and has been in the register for 33 years. Registered address: Cēsu nov., Cēsis, Tirgoņu iela 6.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 29 696 €, down 42,6% on the previous year (51 735 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 6,8% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 4970 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 14 848 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 71 146 € and equity 46 177 € (64,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.