LODE SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
from the reportDividends paid 500 000 € (4% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 5 454 364 | 7 573 896 | 6 571 353 | 7 109 923 | 5 841 228 | 6 722 090 | 6 307 617 | 7 342 525 | 9 309 288 | 7 963 859 | 7 938 685 | 7 665 390 | 8 326 883 |
| Total non-current assets | 16 874 059 | 23 574 348 | 11 423 614 | 10 640 387 | 9 721 662 | 8 445 041 | 8 694 783 | 7 904 605 | 7 162 203 | 6 746 541 | 6 376 323 | 6 549 338 | 5 827 719 |
| Total assets | 22 328 423 | 31 148 244 | 17 994 967 | 17 750 310 | 15 562 890 | 15 167 131 | 15 002 400 | 15 247 130 | 16 471 491 | 14 710 400 | 14 315 008 | 14 214 728 | 14 154 602 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 320 036 | 2 126 931 | 9 065 342 | 8 539 676 | 2 532 313 | 2 993 659 | 2 709 468 | 3 203 045 | 3 970 797 | 1 607 751 | 1 511 050 | 1 938 660 | 2 578 625 |
| Non-current liabilities | 6 873 741 | 8 832 192 | 84 258 | 18 020 | 3 692 373 | 2 828 852 | 1 988 854 | 1 173 350 | 177 699 | 199 528 | 331 034 | 584 299 | 140 142 |
| Total liabilities | 8 193 777 | 10 959 123 | 9 149 600 | 8 557 696 | 6 224 686 | 5 822 511 | 4 698 322 | 4 376 395 | 4 148 496 | 1 807 279 | 1 842 084 | 2 522 959 | 2 718 767 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -265 432 | -14 001 | -422 349 | 465 280 | 136 489 | 676 546 | 1 082 513 | 904 425 | 1 951 074 | 1 089 991 | 28 097 | -756 178 | 234 416 |
| Total equity | 13 878 774 | 19 733 715 | 8 543 885 | 9 009 165 | 9 145 654 | 9 143 758 | 10 095 408 | 10 654 622 | 12 099 478 | 12 673 735 | 12 237 735 | 11 454 679 | 11 192 640 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 8 969 443 | 14 099 963 | 9 402 817 | 11 094 146 | 11 251 624 | 20 861 585 | 17 477 659 | 17 520 410 | 20 326 928 | 19 139 526 | 16 632 953 | 17 930 133 | 20 842 327 |
| Operating profit | -405 333 | -42 574 | -279 590 | 708 347 | 368 437 | 894 174 | 1 311 726 | 1 071 704 | 2 117 734 | 1 224 317 | 60 869 | -697 402 | 386 511 |
| Profit before income tax | -232 875 | 32 867 | -422 349 | 465 280 | 177 455 | 764 410 | 1 225 502 | 1 015 125 | 2 078 118 | 1 203 793 | 46 258 | -746 340 | 333 450 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -265 432 | -14 001 | -422 349 | 465 280 | 136 489 | 676 546 | 1 082 513 | 904 425 | 1 951 074 | 1 089 991 | 28 097 | -756 178 | 234 416 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 192 | 200 | 156 | 143 | 151 | 180 | 185 | 187 | 187 | 167 | 168 | 165 | 162 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1348 | 137 729 | 311 381 | 500 000 | 500 000 | 500 000 | 0 | 500 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
- SIA "CO2 ZERO" — 25%
Summary: LODE SIA
Overview
LODE SIA (reg. no. 50003032071) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1991 and has been in the register for 35 years. Registered address: Cēsu nov., Liepas pag., "Lode".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 20 842 327 €, up 16,2% on the previous year (17 930 133 €). From 2013 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,3% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 234 416 € (1,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 9 of the 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 162 employees (165 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 128 656 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 14 154 602 € and equity 11 192 640 € (79,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is Ģimenes fonds "Sielanka". The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.