Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "KREBSAR"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 357 266 | 240 624 | 922 350 | 1 213 775 | 831 418 | 447 222 | 390 349 | 1 129 056 | 742 958 | 1 327 168 | 1 568 283 | 2 026 107 | 1 198 532 | 4 339 472 | 1 957 863 |
| Total non-current assets | 11 984 | 7976 | 141 145 | 208 601 | 180 074 | 296 296 | 313 483 | 238 463 | 217 766 | 140 127 | 68 949 | 154 795 | 135 711 | 212 198 | 166 945 |
| Total assets | 369 250 | 248 600 | 1 063 495 | 1 422 376 | 1 011 492 | 743 518 | 703 832 | 1 367 519 | 960 724 | 1 467 295 | 1 637 232 | 2 180 902 | 1 334 243 | 4 551 670 | 2 124 808 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 249 787 | 120 705 | 868 901 | 1 266 135 | 880 615 | 602 859 | 556 365 | 609 614 | 125 197 | 573 313 | 729 093 | 1 366 293 | 504 934 | 3 675 245 | 1 240 954 |
| Non-current liabilities | 97 220 | 71 187 | 106 869 | 118 456 | 67 633 | 32 783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 347 007 | 191 892 | 975 770 | 1 384 591 | 948 248 | 635 642 | 556 365 | 609 614 | 125 197 | 573 313 | 729 093 | 1 366 293 | 504 934 | 3 675 245 | 1 240 954 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 15 112 | 34 463 | 31 017 | -120 535 | 25 459 | 44 632 | 39 591 | 610 438 | 77 622 | 58 455 | 14 157 | -93 530 | 14 700 | 47 116 | 7429 |
| Total equity | 22 243 | 56 708 | 87 725 | 37 785 | 63 244 | 107 876 | 147 467 | 757 905 | 835 527 | 893 982 | 908 139 | 814 609 | 829 309 | 876 425 | 883 854 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 335 099 | 716 616 | 889 781 | 1 587 159 | 1 956 202 | 2 230 517 | 1 642 510 | 3 362 536 | 2 154 685 | 1 581 004 | 1 562 791 | 1 221 261 | 2 049 183 | 1 387 621 | 1 674 916 |
| Operating profit | 15 112 | 34 463 | 41 288 | -99 024 | 20 275 | 54 064 | 14 549 | 610 824 | 77 658 | 58 465 | 14 157 | -93 530 | 14 700 | 46 599 | 84 363 |
| Profit before income tax | 15 112 | 34 463 | 38 304 | -104 114 | 16 378 | 52 564 | 13 951 | 610 806 | 77 658 | 58 465 | 14 157 | -93 530 | 14 700 | 47 116 | 7879 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 15 112 | 34 463 | 31 017 | -120 535 | 25 459 | 44 632 | 39 591 | 610 438 | 77 622 | 58 455 | 14 157 | -93 530 | 14 700 | 47 116 | 7429 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "KREBSAR"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "KREBSAR" (reg. no. 50003121581) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1993 and has been in the register for 33 years. Registered address: Krāslavas nov., Krāslava, Indras iela 30.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 674 916 €, up 20,7% on the previous year (1 387 621 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 12,2% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 7429 € (0,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 13 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 7 employees. Revenue per employee was 239 274 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 2 124 808 € and equity 883 854 € (41,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (92,2%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.