SIA "B40 Magic"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
from the reportDividends paid 20 000 €
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 337 635 | 512 922 | 599 174 | 568 258 | 533 503 | 635 520 | 669 019 | 575 929 | 701 220 | 585 458 | 830 503 | 834 939 | 952 187 |
| Total non-current assets | 88 839 | 85 494 | 76 141 | 114 769 | 90 231 | 81 753 | 140 139 | 128 374 | 105 140 | 117 715 | 114 106 | 131 082 | 104 198 |
| Total assets | 426 474 | 598 416 | 675 315 | 683 027 | 623 734 | 717 273 | 809 158 | 704 303 | 806 360 | 703 173 | 944 609 | 966 021 | 1 056 385 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 384 886 | 460 815 | 591 266 | 572 263 | 528 037 | 595 717 | 637 510 | 466 562 | 608 914 | 615 263 | 725 845 | 949 575 | 931 282 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2286 | 2612 | 2439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102 850 |
| Total liabilities | 387 172 | 463 427 | 593 705 | 572 263 | 528 037 | 595 717 | 637 510 | 466 562 | 608 914 | 615 263 | 725 845 | 949 575 | 1 034 132 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 37 302 | 132 143 | 78 810 | 105 525 | 92 897 | 118 756 | 100 842 | 66 093 | 168 658 | 55 212 | 215 964 | 2525 | 5807 |
| Total equity | 39 302 | 134 989 | 81 610 | 110 764 | 95 697 | 121 556 | 171 648 | 237 741 | 197 446 | 87 910 | 218 764 | 16 446 | 22 253 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 959 294 | 2 779 344 | 2 715 095 | 2 807 308 | 3 057 691 | 3 029 703 | 2 632 788 | 2 390 502 | 3 203 295 | 3 211 013 | 4 099 594 | 3 993 548 | 4 055 746 |
| Operating profit | 44 623 | 152 880 | 91 502 | 120 591 | 116 819 | 119 513 | 110 550 | 67 116 | 208 363 | 60 948 | 223 314 | 44 779 | 6913 |
| Profit before income tax | 45 374 | 153 984 | 92 609 | 120 934 | 116 851 | 119 332 | 109 948 | 66 896 | 222 002 | 91 208 | 229 651 | 53 573 | 6972 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 37 302 | 132 143 | 78 810 | 105 525 | 92 897 | 118 756 | 100 842 | 66 093 | 168 658 | 55 212 | 215 964 | 2525 | 5807 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 46 | 40 | 42 | 42 | 42 | 43 | 47 | 35 | 40 | 47 | 42 | 42 | 44 |
| Calculated dividend | 103 208 | 53 076 | 117 516 | 78 810 | 107 964 | 92 897 | 5250 | 45 500 | 208 953 | 164 749 | 78 613 | 119 256 | 20 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "KID Design" — 60%
- "Nord Media Group" SIA — 2 shared people
- SIA "Nords Porter Communications" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "DROŠAS BRAUKŠANAS SKOLA" — 2 shared people
- "VVZ Latvia" SIA
- KARTODROMS SIA
- SIA "KID Design"
- SIA "TAKA ESSE"
- SIA "TAKA VADE"
- SIA "Target Property"
- SIA "UPMALAS ĪPAŠUMI"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Fiorano"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "VIDVUD"
Summary: SIA "B40 Magic"
Overview
SIA "B40 Magic" (reg. no. 50003265411) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1995 and has been in the register for 31 years. Registered address: Rīga, Brīvības iela 40 - 33.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 4 055 746 €, up 1,6% on the previous year (3 993 548 €). From 2013 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,3% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 5807 € (0,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 44 employees (42 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 92 176 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 056 385 € and equity 22 253 € (2,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 5 owners. The largest stake (42%) is held by a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.