Akciju sabiedrība "Mārupes Metālmeistars"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
from the reportNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1 208 063 | 1 048 460 | 1 255 994 | 1 305 072 | 1 796 022 | 2 515 935 | 2 294 420 | 2 370 311 | 2 884 760 | 3 146 845 | 3 358 801 | 3 648 746 | 6 351 150 | 7 792 479 | 5 659 143 | 4 853 349 | 5 645 043 |
| Total non-current assets | 949 776 | 729 563 | 606 047 | 518 119 | 709 541 | 2 001 408 | 3 491 792 | 3 941 169 | 3 867 721 | 3 815 039 | 3 662 255 | 3 463 916 | 3 631 882 | 4 087 402 | 4 571 494 | 4 105 886 | 4 305 178 |
| Total assets | 2 157 839 | 1 778 023 | 1 862 041 | 1 823 191 | 2 505 563 | 4 517 343 | 5 786 212 | 6 311 480 | 6 752 481 | 6 961 884 | 7 021 056 | 7 112 662 | 9 983 032 | 11 879 881 | 10 230 637 | 8 959 235 | 9 950 221 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 161 926 | 885 377 | 962 366 | 885 201 | 1 314 781 | 1 807 790 | 1 693 599 | 2 202 450 | 2 432 184 | 2 798 990 | 3 113 309 | 2 675 431 | 3 677 754 | 4 348 870 | 2 440 762 | 1 474 199 | 2 002 749 |
| Non-current liabilities | 349 891 | 203 211 | 101 605 | 79 375 | 170 411 | 765 063 | 1 483 167 | 1 181 445 | 742 696 | 279 557 | 407 691 | 371 300 | 279 975 | 527 714 | 483 987 | 265 831 | 411 499 |
| Total liabilities | 1 511 817 | 1 088 588 | 1 063 971 | 964 576 | 1 485 192 | 2 572 853 | 3 176 766 | 3 383 895 | 3 174 880 | 3 078 547 | 3 521 000 | 3 046 731 | 3 957 729 | 4 876 584 | 2 924 749 | 1 740 030 | 2 414 248 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 42 797 | 42 978 | 82 649 | 60 545 | 145 890 | 460 146 | 174 584 | 102 710 | 650 016 | 372 403 | 505 052 | 565 875 | 1 959 372 | 1 181 606 | 581 630 | 117 689 | 316 768 |
| Total equity | 646 022 | 689 435 | 798 070 | 858 615 | 1 004 505 | 1 889 429 | 2 562 101 | 2 927 585 | 3 577 601 | 3 883 337 | 3 500 056 | 4 065 931 | 6 025 303 | 7 003 297 | 7 305 888 | 7 219 205 | 7 535 973 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 308 288 | 3 866 418 | 4 626 804 | 4 312 157 | 4 125 426 | 5 846 815 | 6 638 264 | 7 055 932 | 9 215 175 | 9 996 824 | 11 083 959 | 10 664 294 | 15 503 276 | 16 995 344 | 11 343 302 | 9 912 444 | 9 925 685 |
| Operating profit | 88 431 | 95 673 | 137 244 | 109 153 | 187 630 | 706 611 | 294 159 | -28 113 | 739 188 | 473 833 | 597 945 | 628 174 | 2 028 102 | 1 293 845 | 728 745 | 231 472 | 399 928 |
| Profit before income tax | 46 899 | 68 987 | 111 513 | 88 276 | 159 423 | 623 899 | 241 874 | -130 387 | 649 676 | 378 096 | 511 167 | 570 884 | 1 963 893 | 1 185 312 | 588 627 | 121 976 | 321 998 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 42 797 | 42 978 | 82 649 | 60 545 | 145 890 | 460 146 | 174 584 | 102 710 | 650 016 | 372 403 | 505 052 | 565 875 | 1 959 372 | 1 181 606 | 581 630 | 117 689 | 316 768 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 60 | 61 | 62 | 82 | 82 | 80 | 80 | 90 | 96 | 105 | 105 | 115 | 117 | 114 | 75 | 73 | 75 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 000 | 135 000 | 33 335 | 106 668 | 90 000 | 112 000 | 308 398 | 26 197 | 1 013 174 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Akciju sabiedrība "Mārupes Metālmeistars"
Overview
Akciju sabiedrība "Mārupes Metālmeistars" (reg. no. 50003428031) is a joint-stock company. The company was registered in 1999 and has been in the register for 27 years. Registered address: Jelgavas nov., Ozolnieku pag., Ozolnieki, Stadiona iela 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 9 925 685 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,5% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 316 768 € (3,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 75 employees (73 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 132 342 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 9 950 221 € and equity 7 535 973 € (75,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.