Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "DNC KOSMĒTIKA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 92 648 | 107 282 | 110 418 | 108 576 | 170 331 | 185 171 | 165 900 | 162 502 | 142 434 | 129 040 | 130 044 | 96 210 | 91 254 | 57 775 | 50 979 | 50 172 |
| Total non-current assets | 33 539 | 25 752 | 21 133 | 19 406 | 24 549 | 17 501 | 641 065 | 743 587 | 898 093 | 988 012 | 993 627 | 1 029 518 | 1 080 088 | 1 065 346 | 1 066 184 | 1 350 036 |
| Total assets | 126 187 | 133 034 | 131 551 | 127 982 | 194 880 | 202 672 | 806 965 | 906 089 | 1 040 527 | 1 117 052 | 1 123 671 | 1 125 728 | 1 171 342 | 1 123 121 | 1 117 163 | 1 400 208 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 22 934 | 27 702 | 38 938 | 39 356 | 49 066 | 77 187 | 128 539 | 121 196 | 134 658 | 107 152 | 71 325 | 69 464 | 69 999 | 61 359 | 61 066 | 42 957 |
| Non-current liabilities | 74 655 | 76 081 | 62 507 | 57 659 | 100 126 | 76 680 | 659 974 | 790 519 | 816 690 | 806 931 | 757 273 | 714 945 | 698 737 | 605 453 | 518 245 | 687 625 |
| Total liabilities | 97 589 | 103 783 | 101 445 | 97 015 | 149 192 | 153 867 | 788 513 | 911 715 | 951 348 | 914 083 | 828 598 | 784 409 | 768 736 | 666 812 | 579 311 | 730 582 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 522 | 653 | 855 | 861 | 1305 | 3117 | -30 353 | -24 078 | 56 105 | 113 790 | 92 104 | 46 246 | 61 287 | 53 703 | 81 544 | 131 774 |
| Total equity | 28 598 | 29 251 | 30 106 | 30 967 | 45 688 | 48 805 | 18 452 | -5626 | 89 179 | 202 969 | 295 073 | 341 319 | 402 606 | 456 309 | 537 852 | 669 626 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 109 147 | 120 938 | 121 070 | 114 164 | 129 893 | 175 673 | 191 516 | 247 830 | 296 413 | 365 640 | 348 705 | 331 074 | 373 119 | 342 744 | 340 016 | 370 273 |
| Operating profit | 1960 | 2507 | 2456 | 2342 | 2976 | 5223 | -26 632 | -12 115 | 66 770 | 123 156 | 100 214 | 52 994 | 67 119 | 60 810 | 86 997 | 134 540 |
| Profit before income tax | 1037 | 1573 | 1747 | 1388 | 1834 | 4471 | -30 353 | -24 078 | 56 105 | 113 790 | 92 104 | 46 246 | 61 326 | 53 703 | 81 544 | 131 774 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 522 | 653 | 855 | 861 | 1305 | 3117 | -30 353 | -24 078 | 56 105 | 113 790 | 92 104 | 46 246 | 61 287 | 53 703 | 81 544 | 131 774 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "D22" — 2 shared people
- SIA "KreaKos"
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "DNC KOSMĒTIKA"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "DNC KOSMĒTIKA" (reg. no. 50003669281) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2004 and has been in the register for 22 years. Registered address: Rīga, Madonas iela 21 - 88.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 370 273 €, up 8,9% on the previous year (340 016 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,5% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 131 774 € (35,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 14 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 5 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 74 055 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 400 208 € and equity 669 626 € (47,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (92,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.