SIA "Jauncepļukalni"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 24 567 | 23 370 | 22 942 | 22 614 | 22 206 | 3955 | 854 | 1384 | 28 | 41 | 5 | 2319 | 16 821 | 14 554 | 11 505 | 51 381 | 60 719 |
| Total non-current assets | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 14 229 | 14 229 | 14 229 | 14 229 | 14 229 | 14 229 | 14 229 | 14 229 | 14 229 | 14 229 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 34 567 | 33 370 | 32 942 | 32 614 | 32 206 | 18 184 | 15 083 | 15 613 | 14 257 | 14 270 | 14 234 | 16 548 | 31 050 | 28 783 | 25 734 | 51 381 | 60 719 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 24 128 | 1636 | 18 317 | 27 792 | 30 667 | 20 454 | 32 470 | 30 357 | 28 628 | 29 224 | 28 393 | 14 333 | 6739 | 206 | 40 | 50 | 21 |
| Non-current liabilities | 12 884 | 36 341 | 21 311 | 13 393 | 11 983 | 15 045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 37 012 | 37 977 | 39 628 | 41 185 | 42 650 | 35 499 | 32 470 | 30 357 | 28 628 | 29 224 | 28 393 | 14 333 | 6739 | 206 | 40 | 50 | 21 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -3125 | -2162 | -2136 | -1891 | -1886 | -2462 | 41 | 2646 | 373 | -583 | 795 | 16 374 | 22 096 | 4266 | -2883 | 25 637 | 9367 |
| Total equity | -2445 | -4607 | -6743 | -8634 | -10 520 | -17 431 | -17 390 | -14 744 | -14 371 | -14 954 | -14 159 | 2215 | 24 311 | 28 577 | 25 694 | 51 331 | 60 698 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2391 | 0 | 1440 | 4156 | 1680 | 0 | 1372 | 18 423 | 30 100 | 7000 | 0 | 0 | 12 530 |
| Operating profit | -1747 | -979 | -843 | -649 | -981 | -1298 | 404 | 2646 | 393 | -583 | 795 | 16 374 | 22 096 | 3962 | -3353 | 24 989 | 7007 |
| Profit before income tax | -3115 | -2150 | -2121 | -1872 | -1866 | -2433 | 70 | 2646 | 393 | -583 | 795 | 16 374 | 22 096 | 4266 | -2883 | 25 637 | 9367 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -3125 | -2162 | -2136 | -1891 | -1886 | -2462 | 41 | 2646 | 373 | -583 | 795 | 16 374 | 22 096 | 4266 | -2883 | 25 637 | 9367 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "Jūras salmiņi" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ANĪRO" — 2 shared people
- "Professional marketing association"
- AS "Eiropas Hitu Radio"
- Nodibinājums "INTERNATIONAL INITIATIVES FOUNDATION"
- SIA "Aeonera"
- SIA "EHR Latviešu Hiti"
- SIA "EHR Mediju Grupa"
- SIA "EHR SuperHits"
- SIA "Integrētie radio risinājumi"
- SIA "Kuvera pluss"
- SIA "RADIO SIGULDA"
Summary: SIA "Jauncepļukalni"
Overview
SIA "Jauncepļukalni" (reg. no. 50003689451) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2004 and has been in the register for 22 years. Registered address: Rīga, Krasta iela 44.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 12 530 €. Net profit for 2025 was 9367 € (74,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 9 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 12 530 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 60 719 € and equity 60 698 € (100,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (67%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.