Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SILMAČU UB"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 130 894 | 130 698 | 130 638 | 131 727 | 1 098 610 | 2 909 310 | 3 199 156 | 2 817 349 | 2 719 073 | 2 200 469 | 1 847 944 | 1 738 119 | 1 798 612 | 1 583 704 | 1 472 063 | 1 003 211 | 850 649 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 231 405 | 0 | 14 251 | 413 099 | 660 277 | 747 232 | 501 140 | 592 434 | 627 846 | 861 601 | 897 066 |
| Total assets | 130 894 | 130 698 | 130 638 | 131 727 | 1 098 610 | 2 909 310 | 3 430 561 | 2 817 349 | 2 733 324 | 2 613 568 | 2 508 221 | 2 485 351 | 2 299 752 | 2 176 138 | 2 099 909 | 1 864 812 | 1 747 715 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 12 020 | 11 943 | 0 | 12 677 | 111 659 | 1 371 949 | 1 589 560 | 989 738 | 553 495 | 1 041 423 | 362 886 | 819 933 | 431 221 | 584 327 | 669 596 | 671 646 | 421 100 |
| Non-current liabilities | 129 567 | 129 567 | 141 513 | 129 562 | 1 020 876 | 1 681 357 | 2 105 323 | 2 055 023 | 2 597 160 | 2 021 465 | 2 636 726 | 2 222 726 | 2 377 026 | 2 126 665 | 2 034 465 | 2 044 465 | 2 158 465 |
| Total liabilities | 141 587 | 141 510 | 141 513 | 142 239 | 1 132 535 | 3 053 306 | 3 694 883 | 3 044 761 | 3 150 655 | 3 062 888 | 2 999 612 | 3 042 659 | 2 808 247 | 2 710 992 | 2 704 061 | 2 716 111 | 2 579 565 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 1391 | -119 | -63 | 363 | -23 963 | -95 725 | -122 041 | 36 910 | -128 224 | -31 992 | -42 071 | -65 917 | 49 140 | -26 359 | -69 298 | -89 711 | 19 449 |
| Total equity | -10 693 | -10 812 | -10 875 | -10 512 | -34 475 | -144 779 | -266 821 | -227 412 | -417 331 | -449 320 | -491 391 | -557 308 | -508 495 | -534 854 | -604 152 | -851 299 | -831 850 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 867 448 | 218 950 | 231 782 | 155 193 | 65 088 | 490 317 | 163 111 | 45 957 | 47 993 | 194 753 |
| Operating profit | 1391 | -119 | -63 | 452 | -13 279 | -36 410 | -47 859 | 84 203 | -38 186 | -10 989 | -21 254 | -47 649 | 65 122 | -20 600 | -60 907 | -80 794 | 22 509 |
| Profit before income tax | 1391 | -119 | -63 | 363 | -23 963 | -93 652 | -97 516 | 36 910 | -128 224 | -31 929 | -41 795 | -65 850 | 49 243 | -26 318 | -69 142 | -89 553 | 19 537 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1391 | -119 | -63 | 363 | -23 963 | -95 725 | -122 041 | 36 910 | -128 224 | -31 992 | -42 071 | -65 917 | 49 140 | -26 359 | -69 298 | -89 711 | 19 449 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SILMAČU UB"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SILMAČU UB" (reg. no. 50003988251) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2008 and has been in the register for 18 years. Registered address: Rīga, Silmaču iela 1 - 6.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 194 753 €, up 306% on the previous year (47 993 €). Net profit for 2025 was 19 449 € (10,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 97 377 €.
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (55,4%) is held by SIA "ASCAPITAL".
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-831 850 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.