SIA "SANSI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 22 498 € (11% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 906 851 | 1 134 658 | 738 996 | 674 730 | 788 979 | 682 085 | 564 877 | 457 493 | 384 306 | 426 930 | 294 435 | 223 813 | 392 313 | 394 839 | 404 256 | 406 062 |
| Total non-current assets | 163 153 | 74 931 | 62 332 | 125 638 | 263 700 | 242 587 | 203 090 | 170 891 | 147 308 | 145 063 | 131 904 | 80 576 | 74 590 | 69 256 | 70 123 | 66 542 |
| Total assets | 1 070 004 | 1 209 589 | 801 328 | 800 368 | 1 052 679 | 924 672 | 767 967 | 628 384 | 531 614 | 571 993 | 426 339 | 304 389 | 466 903 | 464 095 | 474 379 | 472 604 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 71 337 | 347 181 | 143 425 | 152 770 | 136 710 | 111 666 | 71 416 | 146 273 | 185 524 | 348 446 | 122 030 | 117 983 | 262 909 | 259 573 | 261 237 | 275 942 |
| Non-current liabilities | 607 491 | 142 722 | 0 | 0 | 2792 | 1109 | 6587 | 4742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 678 828 | 489 903 | 143 425 | 152 770 | 139 502 | 112 775 | 78 003 | 151 015 | 185 524 | 348 446 | 122 030 | 117 983 | 262 909 | 259 573 | 261 237 | 275 942 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 199 289 | 320 182 | 93 995 | 53 800 | 40 621 | -2160 | 1038 | -91 160 | 7184 | -20 100 | 202 620 | -1635 | 25 723 | 1492 | 1102 | 6350 |
| Total equity | 382 785 | 705 246 | 653 161 | 642 303 | 900 505 | 783 706 | 664 684 | 454 116 | 338 113 | 217 219 | 293 484 | 181 291 | 199 814 | 201 306 | 202 376 | 186 228 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 785 750 | 2 888 115 | 1 050 318 | 632 556 | 1 418 635 | 1 260 167 | 879 287 | 703 260 | 947 575 | 808 743 | 1 253 806 | 97 574 | 744 349 | 1 060 405 | 771 037 | 1 005 130 |
| Operating profit | 212 378 | 374 579 | 108 625 | 64 450 | 52 009 | -1900 | 11 470 | -93 005 | 2640 | -19 864 | 202 937 | 1382 | 26 587 | 1492 | 1102 | 6350 |
| Profit before income tax | 223 452 | 379 797 | 108 625 | 64 450 | 52 009 | -1900 | 11 470 | -93 005 | 2640 | -19 900 | 202 817 | 1365 | 26 574 | 1492 | 1102 | 6350 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 199 289 | 320 182 | 93 995 | 53 800 | 40 621 | -2160 | 1038 | -91 160 | 7184 | -20 100 | 202 620 | -1635 | 25 723 | 1492 | 1102 | 6350 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 24 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
| Calculated dividend | 499 267 | 0 | 0 | 64 658 | 54 030 | 114 636 | 120 060 | 119 408 | 123 187 | 100 794 | 126 355 | 110 558 | 7200 | 0 | 0 | 22 498 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "SANSI"
Overview
SIA "SANSI" (reg. no. 50103080561) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1993 and has been in the register for 33 years. Registered address: Rīga, Lubānas iela 61.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 005 130 €, up 30,4% on the previous year (771 037 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 3,8% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 6350 € (0,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 12 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 14 employees. Revenue per employee was 71 795 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 472 604 € and equity 186 228 € (39,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (75%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.