SIA "VANAGI 2"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 70 835 | 94 708 | 175 046 | 118 519 | 118 996 | 144 394 | 161 398 | 153 217 | 230 779 | 260 973 | 316 187 | 275 433 | 326 558 | 302 544 |
| Total non-current assets | 2923 | 3358 | 22 620 | 54 240 | 50 428 | 53 496 | 73 547 | 65 602 | 51 135 | 62 986 | 52 302 | 89 446 | 90 806 | 101 449 |
| Total assets | 73 758 | 98 066 | 197 666 | 172 759 | 169 424 | 197 890 | 234 945 | 218 819 | 281 914 | 323 959 | 368 489 | 364 879 | 417 364 | 403 993 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 21 954 | 17 720 | 23 480 | 26 022 | 8234 | 10 564 | 7288 | 4756 | 13 079 | 20 568 | 27 504 | 39 752 | 59 448 | 53 931 |
| Non-current liabilities | 73 917 | 129 395 | 257 142 | 327 027 | 389 251 | 435 387 | 565 615 | 654 749 | 688 128 | 666 871 | 672 108 | 664 248 | 649 068 | 609 825 |
| Total liabilities | 95 871 | 147 115 | 280 622 | 353 049 | 397 485 | 445 951 | 572 903 | 659 505 | 701 207 | 687 439 | 699 612 | 704 000 | 708 516 | 663 756 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -24 113 | -26 462 | -13 166 | -97 334 | -47 771 | -20 000 | -89 897 | -102 728 | 21 393 | 55 813 | 32 357 | -7998 | 47 969 | 31 389 |
| Total equity | -22 113 | -49 049 | -82 956 | -180 290 | -228 061 | -248 061 | -337 958 | -440 686 | -419 293 | -363 480 | -331 123 | -339 121 | -291 152 | -259 763 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 1397 | 5100 | 17 916 | 22 993 | 2609 | 24 684 | 2770 | 10 122 | 123 471 | 151 654 | 184 464 | 196 629 | 201 420 | 224 933 |
| Operating profit | -22 618 | -29 815 | -13 486 | -90 603 | -35 865 | -10 279 | -78 299 | -88 666 | 36 773 | 70 661 | 47 636 | 6480 | 62 042 | 47 091 |
| EBITDA | -22 559 | -29 134 | -10 711 | -84 249 | -29 901 | -578 | -70 659 | -79 916 | 53 476 | 83 424 | 61 598 | 21 650 | 81 736 | 63 276 |
| Profit before income tax | -24 113 | -26 462 | -13 166 | -97 334 | -47 771 | -20 000 | -89 847 | -102 728 | 21 393 | 55 813 | 32 357 | -7951 | 47 997 | 34 463 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -24 113 | -26 462 | -13 166 | -97 334 | -47 771 | -20 000 | -89 897 | -102 728 | 21 393 | 55 813 | 32 357 | -7998 | 47 969 | 31 389 |
| Labour costs | 119 | 1656 | 2085 | 1575 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 4825 | 17 756 | 29 006 | 35 100 | 44 167 | 51 730 | 66 864 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 59 | 681 | 2775 | 6354 | 5964 | 9701 | 7640 | 8750 | 16 703 | 12 763 | 13 962 | 15 170 | 19 694 | 16 185 |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: SIA "VANAGI 2"
Overview
SIA "VANAGI 2" (reg. no. 50103383151) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2011 and has been in the register for 15 years. Registered address: Preiļu nov., Upmalas pag., Vanagi, "Vanaga ligzda".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 224 933 €, up 11,7% on the previous year (201 420 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 47,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2011–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 31 389 € (14,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 56 233 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-259 763 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.