SIA "SALMAR"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 111 420 € (3% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 38 497 | 209 686 | 605 084 | 714 818 | 911 267 | 860 237 | 1 043 546 | 961 330 | 1 310 990 | 1 778 515 | 2 371 765 | 2 944 338 | 3 178 942 | 3 627 326 |
| Total non-current assets | 19 859 | 93 551 | 169 830 | 161 863 | 150 212 | 131 256 | 114 426 | 100 722 | 79 791 | 87 027 | 65 338 | 261 423 | 660 537 | 697 020 |
| Total assets | 58 356 | 303 237 | 774 914 | 876 681 | 1 061 479 | 991 493 | 1 157 972 | 1 062 052 | 1 390 781 | 1 865 542 | 2 437 103 | 3 205 761 | 3 839 479 | 4 324 346 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 42 516 | 205 227 | 354 718 | 90 066 | 53 142 | 11 647 | 16 425 | 511 085 | 218 931 | 20 743 | 64 726 | 128 673 | 222 708 | 228 594 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 5129 | 13 332 | 18 585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 42 516 | 210 356 | 368 050 | 108 651 | 53 142 | 11 647 | 16 425 | 511 085 | 218 931 | 20 743 | 64 726 | 128 673 | 222 708 | 228 594 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 13 840 | 69 041 | 274 706 | 361 166 | 434 752 | 84 842 | 342 257 | 164 976 | 620 883 | 672 949 | 527 578 | 704 711 | 741 458 | 590 401 |
| Total equity | 15 840 | 92 881 | 406 864 | 768 030 | 1 008 337 | 979 846 | 1 141 547 | 550 967 | 1 171 850 | 1 844 799 | 2 372 377 | 3 077 088 | 3 616 771 | 4 095 752 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 153 149 | 1 616 801 | 2 498 879 | 2 139 138 | 2 174 582 | 2 085 765 | 2 426 043 | 2 217 687 | 2 972 936 | 2 881 463 | 4 125 473 | 6 367 625 | 6 853 038 | 8 494 520 |
| Operating profit | 15 038 | 81 987 | 325 614 | 431 042 | 491 546 | 126 033 | 342 460 | 165 064 | 620 980 | 673 000 | 527 677 | 704 861 | 741 458 | 611 188 |
| Profit before income tax | 15 342 | 82 222 | 326 667 | 431 053 | 491 546 | 126 033 | 342 460 | 165 064 | 620 980 | 673 000 | 527 677 | 704 861 | 741 458 | 618 256 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 13 840 | 69 041 | 274 706 | 361 166 | 434 752 | 84 842 | 342 257 | 164 976 | 620 883 | 672 949 | 527 578 | 704 711 | 741 458 | 590 401 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 194 445 | 113 333 | 180 556 | 755 556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 201 775 | 111 420 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- "Latvijas Zivsaimnieku Asociācija"
- KUIVIŽU ZVEJNIEKU RAŽOTĀJU ORGANIZĀCIJA
- Limbažu rajona Salacgrīvas pilsētas ar lauku teritoriju zemnieku saimniecība "TĀLRĪTI"
- Nacionālās zvejniecības ražotāju organizācija
- SIA "ZVEJNIEKU KOMPĀNIJA "GRIFS""
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "KUBUSS"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "VENTDOK"
Summary: SIA "SALMAR"
Overview
SIA "SALMAR" (reg. no. 50103570981) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2012 and has been in the register for 14 years. Registered address: Ropažu nov., Stopiņu pag., Dzidriņas, Dienvidu iela 36.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 8 494 520 €, up 24,0% on the previous year (6 853 038 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 36,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2012–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 590 401 € (7,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 2 123 630 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 4 324 346 € and equity 4 095 752 € (94,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.