SIA INTERMARKActive

50103715801Limited liability companyFounded 2013

Key figures

53 675 €+164,0%
Revenue 2023
020 k40 k60 k’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22’23

Ratios

2023
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
020 k40 k’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22’23
Summary of financial statements2014–2023
2014201520162017201820192020202120222023
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets15702399182718166652726220 587458291875496
Total non-current assets2178108900000000
Total assets37483488182718166652726220 587458291875496
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities750216 31615 87115 938316856153523213220
Non-current liabilities00020000035 352
Total liabilities750216 31615 87115 9403168561535232132235 352
Share capital——————————
Retained earnings of previous periods——————————
Profit for the year-6554-9074-1216-8017 608-183715 417-12 4843341-40 220
Total equity-3754-12 828-14 044-14 1243484164717 06445807865-32 355
Income statement
Sales revenue044550023 49734 63236 092629920 33553 675
Operating profit-6554-9074-1216-8017 659-70017 267-11 6843312-40 220
Profit before income tax-6554-9074-1216-8017 608-183715 417-12 4843341-40 220
Profit for the reporting year-6554-9074-1216-8017 608-183715 417-12 4843341-40 220
Labour costs——————————
Depreciation of non-current assets——————————
Other indicators
Employees5411131012
Calculated dividend—000000000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

50%50%SIA INTERMARK1Christian Pratik Hima…7Wilson Presley Patrick
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: SIA INTERMARK

Overview

SIA INTERMARK (reg. no. 50103715801) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2013 and has been in the register for 13 years. Registered address: Rīga, Katrīnas dambis 26 - 35.

Financial results

Revenue in 2023 was 53 675 €, up 164% on the previous year (20 335 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2014–2023). 2023 ended with a loss of 40 220 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 10 published years. In 2023 the company had 2 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 26 838 €.

Management and owners

The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.

Points to note

Equity was negative at the end of 2023 (-32 355 €). The latest published annual report is for 2023.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.