SIA "Fabaltics"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2015–2025
| 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||
| Total current assets | 40 273 | 91 657 | 83 406 | 59 903 | 113 304 | 95 462 | 114 337 | 141 754 | 142 722 | 117 948 | 140 411 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 12 133 | 12 179 | 9981 | 5284 | 4141 | 42 436 | 36 585 | 25 065 | 20 391 | 9717 |
| Total assets | 40 273 | 103 790 | 95 585 | 69 884 | 118 588 | 99 603 | 156 773 | 178 339 | 167 787 | 138 339 | 150 128 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 52 979 | 114 564 | 34 947 | 82 050 | 96 679 | 34 095 | 49 487 | 45 407 | 39 722 | 49 605 | 30 420 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 510 | 20 344 | 13 178 | 6012 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 52 979 | 114 564 | 34 947 | 82 050 | 96 679 | 34 095 | 76 997 | 65 751 | 52 900 | 55 617 | 30 420 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -14 706 | 1932 | 71 412 | -15 166 | 34 075 | 62 508 | 39 982 | 32 812 | 2299 | -32 165 | 36 986 |
| Total equity | -12 706 | -10 774 | 60 638 | -12 166 | 21 909 | 65 508 | 79 776 | 112 588 | 114 887 | 82 722 | 119 708 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 6003 | 138 891 | 213 061 | 224 052 | 466 521 | 714 995 | 227 216 | 254 862 | 250 408 | 196 379 | 267 468 |
| Operating profit | -14 706 | 1932 | 82 562 | -15 098 | 52 412 | 72 362 | 47 000 | 33 832 | 3882 | -31 035 | 37 454 |
| Profit before income tax | -14 706 | 1932 | 82 562 | -15 098 | 52 412 | 72 362 | 46 488 | 32 812 | 2299 | -32 165 | 36 986 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -14 706 | 1932 | 71 412 | -15 166 | 34 075 | 62 508 | 39 982 | 32 812 | 2299 | -32 165 | 36 986 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 57 638 | 0 | 18 909 | 25 714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "Fabaltics"
Overview
SIA "Fabaltics" (reg. no. 50103897781) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2015 and has been in the register for 11 years. Registered address: Rīga, Tallinas iela 1 - 23.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 267 468 €, up 36,2% on the previous year (196 379 €). From 2015 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 46,2% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 36 986 € (13,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 8 of the 11 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 66 867 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 150 128 € and equity 119 708 € (79,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (70%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.