"Cravat Group" SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2018–2025
| 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||
| Total current assets | 2134 | 19 618 | 781 | 7 | 160 156 | 95 475 | 21 642 | 171 842 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 475 | 2919 | 1087 | 2305 | 1283 | 343 | 321 |
| Total assets | 2134 | 20 093 | 3700 | 1094 | 162 461 | 96 758 | 21 985 | 172 163 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||
| Current liabilities | 1417 | 1799 | 1944 | 2086 | 67 795 | 99 481 | 23 905 | 145 589 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 1417 | 1799 | 1944 | 2086 | 67 795 | 99 481 | 23 905 | 145 589 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -2783 | 17 577 | -16 538 | -2748 | 95 659 | -97 389 | 802 | 28 494 |
| Total equity | 717 | 18 294 | 1756 | -992 | 94 666 | -2723 | -1920 | 26 574 |
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Sales revenue | 10 800 | 37 801 | 1050 | 0 | 486 930 | 554 250 | 21 668 | 920 197 |
| Operating profit | -2779 | 17 577 | -16 538 | -2748 | 95 659 | -97 389 | 802 | 28 494 |
| Profit before income tax | -2783 | 17 577 | -16 538 | -2748 | 95 659 | -97 389 | 802 | 28 494 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -2783 | 17 577 | -16 538 | -2748 | 95 659 | -97 389 | 802 | 28 494 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 16 | 1 | 20 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: "Cravat Group" SIA
Overview
"Cravat Group" SIA (reg. no. 50203119471) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Rīga, Slimnīcas iela 6C.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 920 197 €, up 4147% on the previous year (21 668 €). From 2018 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 88,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2018–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 28 494 € (3,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 8 published years. In 2025 the company had 20 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 46 010 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 172 163 € and equity 26 574 € (15,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.