INDIGO.LV SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 12 460 | 14 655 | 18 046 | 33 549 | 76 061 | 120 897 | 191 835 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 2500 | 2000 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 12 460 | 14 655 | 20 546 | 35 549 | 76 061 | 120 897 | 191 835 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 23 259 | 3607 | 9147 | 136 767 | 122 862 | 125 630 | 143 726 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 12 000 | 24 500 | 22 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 23 259 | 15 607 | 33 647 | 158 937 | 122 862 | 125 630 | 143 726 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -10 809 | 9847 | -12 149 | -110 287 | 76 587 | 42 068 | 52 842 |
| Total equity | -10 799 | -952 | -13 101 | -123 388 | -46 801 | -4733 | 48 109 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 149 168 | 63 270 | 85 355 | 285 714 | 201 707 | 278 149 | 373 599 |
| Operating profit | -10 809 | 9847 | -12 149 | -110 287 | 76 587 | 42 068 | 52 842 |
| Profit before income tax | -10 809 | 9847 | -12 149 | -110 287 | 76 587 | 42 068 | 52 842 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -10 809 | 9847 | -12 149 | -110 287 | 76 587 | 42 068 | 52 842 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: INDIGO.LV SIA
Overview
INDIGO.LV SIA (reg. no. 50203202211) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Rīga, Valentīna iela 19 - 2.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 373 599 €, up 34,3% on the previous year (278 149 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 52 842 € (14,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 186 800 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 191 835 € and equity 48 109 € (25,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.