Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Letari"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 86 | 68 978 | 17 111 | 45 172 | 97 239 | 86 504 | 138 358 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 46 303 | 89 074 | 131 600 | 135 786 | 166 979 | 212 634 |
| Total assets | 86 | 115 281 | 106 185 | 176 772 | 233 025 | 253 483 | 350 992 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 25 671 | 15 101 | 15 857 | 23 940 | 37 695 | 73 306 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 126 625 | 125 043 | 191 452 | 239 507 | 284 451 | 411 421 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 152 296 | 140 144 | 207 309 | 263 447 | 322 146 | 484 727 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -14 | -37 101 | 356 | 3423 | 115 | -38 241 | -65 072 |
| Total equity | 86 | -37 015 | -33 959 | -30 537 | -30 422 | -68 663 | -133 735 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 136 | 54 968 | 67 897 | 183 852 |
| Operating profit | -14 | -36 212 | 3647 | 5489 | 2451 | -36 861 | -64 562 |
| Profit before income tax | -14 | -37 101 | 356 | 3423 | 115 | -38 241 | -65 072 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -14 | -37 101 | 356 | 3423 | 115 | -38 241 | -65 072 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Letari"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Letari" (reg. no. 50203206181) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Madonas nov., Lazdonas pag., "Kalna Daugavieši".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 183 852 €, up 171% on the previous year (67 897 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 65 072 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 183 852 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-133 735 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.