SIA "RR House"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 50 001 € (53% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2021–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 122 354 | 185 641 | 203 705 | 333 048 | 336 902 |
| Total non-current assets | 16 765 | 1710 | 36 612 | 11 753 | 10 966 |
| Total assets | 139 119 | 187 351 | 240 317 | 344 801 | 347 868 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 64 375 | 100 166 | 61 154 | 190 169 | 238 270 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 7116 | 60 000 | 60 000 |
| Total liabilities | 64 375 | 100 166 | 68 270 | 250 169 | 298 270 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 71 944 | 58 240 | 169 246 | 7185 | 4967 |
| Total equity | 74 744 | 87 185 | 172 047 | 94 632 | 49 598 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 147 934 | 167 368 | 671 901 | 354 554 | 373 825 |
| Operating profit | 72 345 | 72 331 | 302 138 | 41 066 | 32 641 |
| Profit before income tax | 71 944 | 69 690 | 293 353 | 28 343 | 17 475 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 71 944 | 58 240 | 169 246 | 7185 | 4967 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 45 799 | 84 384 | 84 600 | 50 001 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "RRM Development" — 50%
Summary: SIA "RR House"
Overview
SIA "RR House" (reg. no. 50203255401) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2020 and has been in the register for 6 years. Registered address: Ropažu nov., Stopiņu pag., Ulbroka, Līgo iela 1D.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 373 825 €, up 5,4% on the previous year (354 554 €). From 2021 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 26,1% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 4967 € (1,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 5 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 93 456 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 347 868 € and equity 49 598 € (14,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 4 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.