SIA "ZAB ECOVIS CONVENTS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2022–2025
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales revenue | 494 900 | 149 491 | 348 657 | 178 846 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 142 562 | -29 117 | 125 144 | -133 327 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 149 816 | 174 381 | 281 507 | 115 955 |
| Total liabilities | 4454 | 58 136 | 40 118 | 7893 |
| Total equity | 145 362 | 116 245 | 241 389 | 108 062 |
| Employees | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "ZAB ECOVIS CONVENTS"
Overview
SIA "ZAB ECOVIS CONVENTS" (reg. no. 50203341741) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2021 and has been in the register for 5 years. Registered address: Jūrmala, Dzintaru prospekts 28 - 19.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 178 846 €, down 48,7% on the previous year (348 657 €). From 2022 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 28,8% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 133 327 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 4 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 89 423 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 115 955 € and equity 108 062 € (93,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.