Nutrameg SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
from the reportDividends paid 184 463 € (71% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Summary of financial statements2022–2025
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 67 533 | 297 322 | 1 627 212 | 5 074 157 |
| Total non-current assets | 8863 | 428 290 | 636 822 | 2 429 290 |
| Total assets | 76 396 | 725 612 | 2 264 034 | 7 503 447 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Current liabilities | 162 842 | 617 303 | 2 003 345 | 9 750 061 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5867 |
| Total liabilities | 162 842 | 617 303 | 2 003 345 | 9 755 928 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -96 446 | 194 755 | 152 380 | -3 531 957 |
| Total equity | -86 446 | 108 309 | 260 689 | -2 252 481 |
| Income statement | ||||
| Sales revenue | 667 117 | 2 096 534 | 9 719 654 | 40 171 503 |
| Operating profit | -86 677 | 200 725 | 163 086 | -3 381 598 |
| Profit before income tax | -89 471 | 202 874 | 1 167 515 | -3 515 523 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -96 446 | 194 755 | 152 380 | -3 531 957 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Employees | 14 | 22 | 28 | 48 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 184 463 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- Best.me SIA — 100%
- Nutrapp.com SIA — 100%
- Nutrameg SIA — 3,47%
Summary: Nutrameg SIA
Overview
Nutrameg SIA (reg. no. 50203370651) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2022 and has been in the register for 4 years. Registered address: Rīga, Lastādijas iela 6.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 40 171 503 €, up 313% on the previous year (9 719 654 €). From 2022 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 292% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2022–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 3 531 957 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 4 published years. In 2025 the company had 48 employees (28 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 836 906 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 16 owners. The largest stake (66,9%) is held by a private individual. The company holds stakes in 3 active Latvian companies.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-2 252 481 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.