Lubes pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "DAUGAVA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2017Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2012–2017
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 85 648 | 76 637 | 129 707 | 95 302 | 42 293 | 36 511 |
| Total non-current assets | 155 050 | 122 387 | 130 611 | 108 227 | 64 754 | 29 349 |
| Total assets | 240 698 | 199 024 | 260 318 | 203 529 | 107 047 | 65 860 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 4393 | 7864 | 53 261 | 22 797 | 28 449 | 19 955 |
| Non-current liabilities | 68 478 | 48 494 | 36 945 | 43 664 | 23 051 | 23 997 |
| Total liabilities | 72 871 | 56 358 | 90 206 | 66 461 | 51 500 | 43 952 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -11 081 | -25 161 | -32 884 | -33 044 | -81 521 | -33 639 |
| Total equity | 167 827 | 142 666 | 170 112 | 137 068 | 55 547 | 21 908 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 27 252 | 34 408 | 116 921 | 10 739 | 21 770 | 16 734 |
| Operating profit | -6838 | -21 485 | -31 197 | -32 910 | -81 300 | -33 639 |
| EBITDA | 29 685 | 11 178 | 12 333 | 8974 | -37 828 | 1766 |
| Profit before income tax | -10 891 | -23 928 | -32 649 | -33 044 | -81 521 | -33 639 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -11 081 | -25 161 | -32 884 | -33 044 | -81 521 | -33 639 |
| Labour costs | 3500 | 3560 | 13 066 | 12 566 | 12 430 | 10 931 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 36 523 | 32 663 | 43 530 | 41 884 | 43 472 | 35 405 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Lubes pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "DAUGAVA"
Overview
Lubes pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "DAUGAVA" (reg. no. 51201010211) is a farm. The company was registered in 1998 and has been in the register for 27 years. Registered address: Talsu nov., Lubes pag., Anuži, "Daugava".
Financial results
Revenue in 2017 was 16 734 €, down 23,1% on the previous year (21 770 €). From 2012 to 2017, revenue declined by an average of 9,3% per year. 2017 ended with a loss of 33 639 €. The company made a loss in all 6 published years. In 2017 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 5578 €. At the end of 2017, total assets were 65 860 € and equity 21 908 € (33,3% of assets).
Points to note
The latest published annual report is for 2017.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.