"GC Acquisition" SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 2000 | 6830 | 559 | 625 | 594 | 3478 | 4578 | 245 | 266 | 43 823 | 72 624 | 427 494 | 653 814 | 214 043 | 148 029 | 1 719 698 | 1 564 184 | 1 866 415 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 411 320 | 2 571 872 | 2 589 416 | 2 812 449 | 482 702 | 420 940 | 630 437 | 459 141 | 630 990 | 628 996 | 614 863 | 617 548 |
| Total assets | 2000 | 6830 | 559 | 625 | 594 | 3478 | 415 898 | 2 572 117 | 2 589 682 | 2 856 272 | 555 326 | 848 434 | 1 284 251 | 673 184 | 779 019 | 2 348 694 | 2 179 047 | 2 483 963 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 2706 | 706 | 1546 | 1540 | 5654 | 4006 | 47 752 | 47 685 | 24 172 | 63 916 | 316 853 | 477 110 | 632 170 | 437 117 | 440 396 | 153 253 | 147 435 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 6277 | 1811 | 1149 | 1159 | 0 | 413 000 | 2 412 914 | 2 429 814 | 2 718 707 | 84 659 | 121 630 | 387 454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 8983 | 2517 | 2695 | 2699 | 5654 | 417 006 | 2 460 666 | 2 477 499 | 2 742 879 | 148 575 | 438 483 | 864 564 | 632 170 | 437 117 | 440 396 | 153 253 | 147 435 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 0 | -4153 | 195 | -112 | -35 | -71 | 1988 | 112 556 | 732 | 1298 | 293 358 | 3221 | 11 236 | -378 673 | 303 797 | 1 566 397 | 117 497 | 310 718 |
| Total equity | 2000 | -2153 | -1958 | -2070 | -2105 | -2176 | -1108 | 111 451 | 112 183 | 113 393 | 406 751 | 409 951 | 419 687 | 41 014 | 341 902 | 1 908 298 | 2 025 794 | 2 336 528 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 4794 | 4280 | 3439 | 21 340 | 8438 | 8291 | 1185 | 0 | 316 282 | 135 218 | 226 838 | 228 644 | 483 466 | 160 951 | 23 850 | 335 513 |
| Operating profit | 0 | -4153 | 195 | -112 | -35 | -71 | 1988 | -2006 | 780 | -22 528 | 257 265 | 33 232 | 14 470 | -378 673 | 307 386 | 3175 | -16 715 | 310 582 |
| EBITDA | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 0 | -4153 | 195 | -112 | -35 | -71 | 1988 | 112 556 | 732 | 1349 | 293 358 | 3221 | 11 236 | -378 673 | 303 797 | 1 566 397 | 117 497 | 310 718 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 0 | -4153 | 195 | -112 | -35 | -71 | 1988 | 112 556 | 732 | 1298 | 293 358 | 3221 | 11 236 | -378 673 | 303 797 | 1 566 397 | 117 497 | 310 718 |
| Labour costs | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1500 | 0 | 2909 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: "GC Acquisition" SIA
Overview
"GC Acquisition" SIA (reg. no. 51203024841) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2005 and has been in the register for 21 years. Registered address: Liepāja, Kuģinieku iela 5.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 335 513 €, up 1307% on the previous year (23 850 €). Net profit for 2025 was 310 718 € (92,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 12 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 335 513 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 2 483 963 € and equity 2 336 528 € (94,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.