"SG AUTOCENTRS" SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 141 054 € (98% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2016–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales revenue | 10 398 325 | 14 690 841 | 5 766 040 | 4 903 652 | 4 937 742 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 32 764 | 81 992 | 91 115 | 62 980 | 106 970 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 386 721 | 379 702 | 252 443 | 379 535 | 301 630 |
| Total liabilities | 171 006 | 195 275 | 75 081 | 235 673 | 191 852 |
| Total equity | 215 715 | 184 427 | 177 362 | 143 862 | 109 778 |
| Employees | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | 25 000 | 113 280 | 98 180 | 96 480 | 141 054 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: "SG AUTOCENTRS" SIA
Overview
"SG AUTOCENTRS" SIA (reg. no. 51203056921) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2015 and has been in the register for 10 years. Registered address: Kuldīgas nov., Kuldīga, Ēdoles iela 54.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 4 937 742 €, up 0,7% on the previous year (4 903 652 €). From 2016 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 0,6% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 106 970 € (2,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 10 published years. In 2025 the company had 6 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 822 957 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 301 630 € and equity 109 778 € (36,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.