SIA "Talsu autoosta"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 108 633 | 67 646 | 27 586 | 36 321 | 82 008 | 54 361 | 89 854 |
| Total non-current assets | 31 177 | 361 682 | 445 826 | 401 047 | 345 428 | 382 284 | 317 177 |
| Total assets | 139 810 | 429 328 | 473 412 | 437 368 | 427 436 | 436 645 | 407 031 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 14 005 | 25 355 | 25 649 | 25 017 | 26 762 | 34 498 | 43 638 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 126 000 | 120 000 | 50 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 14 005 | 151 355 | 145 649 | 75 017 | 26 762 | 34 498 | 43 638 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 115 805 | 152 168 | 49 789 | 34 588 | 38 322 | 1474 | -38 754 |
| Total equity | 125 805 | 277 973 | 327 763 | 362 351 | 400 674 | 402 147 | 363 393 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 158 162 | 210 098 | 234 386 | 245 047 | 246 993 | 251 220 | 235 746 |
| Operating profit | 115 805 | 152 168 | 50 055 | 34 588 | 38 322 | 1474 | -38 754 |
| Profit before income tax | 115 805 | 152 168 | 50 055 | 34 588 | 38 322 | 1474 | -38 754 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 115 805 | 152 168 | 49 789 | 34 588 | 38 322 | 1474 | -38 754 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Talsu autoosta"
Overview
SIA "Talsu autoosta" (reg. no. 51203064401) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Talsu nov., Talsi, Dundagas iela 15.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 235 746 €, down 6,2% on the previous year (251 220 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,9% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 38 754 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 39 291 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 407 031 € and equity 363 393 € (89,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is Akciju sabiedrība "TALSU AUTOTRANSPORTS".
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.