SIA "Kuldīgas 189"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 93 | 3171 | 385 | 2965 | 5536 | 4910 | 19 077 |
| Total non-current assets | 76 270 | 92 155 | 195 211 | 270 017 | 274 440 | 270 308 | 328 474 |
| Total assets | 76 363 | 95 326 | 195 596 | 272 982 | 279 976 | 275 218 | 347 551 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 87 | 954 | 65 393 | 134 746 | 134 997 | 104 779 | 102 322 |
| Non-current liabilities | 78 062 | 95 204 | 133 002 | 135 478 | 127 483 | 133 970 | 203 606 |
| Total liabilities | 78 149 | 96 158 | 198 395 | 270 224 | 262 480 | 238 749 | 305 928 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -1886 | 954 | -3967 | 5557 | 14 738 | 18 973 | 5154 |
| Total equity | -1786 | -832 | -2799 | 2758 | 17 496 | 36 469 | 41 623 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2194 | 11 500 | 18 826 | 30 708 | 75 376 | 78 683 | 72 041 |
| Operating profit | -824 | 4494 | -308 | 10 822 | 21 044 | 23 735 | 10 386 |
| Profit before income tax | -1886 | 1662 | -3967 | 5557 | 14 738 | 18 973 | 5154 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -1886 | 954 | -3967 | 5557 | 14 738 | 18 973 | 5154 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Kuldīgas 189"
Overview
SIA "Kuldīgas 189" (reg. no. 51203067041) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Ventspils, Tērauda iela 7.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 72 041 €, down 8,4% on the previous year (78 683 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 78,9% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 5154 € (7,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 36 021 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 347 551 € and equity 41 623 € (12,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.