SIA A4 StudioActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1036 | 3150 | 1197 | 1496 | 2351 | 981 | 2482 | 17 055 | 5634 | 8653 | 35 892 | 25 267 | 24 043 | 24 335 | 44 083 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1538 | 6829 | 4424 | 1471 | 119 987 | 95 227 |
| Total assets | 1036 | 3150 | 1197 | 1496 | 2351 | 981 | 2482 | 17 055 | 5634 | 10 191 | 42 721 | 29 691 | 25 514 | 144 322 | 139 310 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 343 | 5501 | 5921 | 8328 | 4856 | 3838 | 6356 | 6712 | 4003 | 5292 | 15 886 | 7761 | 8688 | 44 497 | 29 882 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80 560 | 67 120 |
| Total liabilities | 343 | 5501 | 5921 | 8328 | 4856 | 3838 | 6356 | 6712 | 4003 | 5292 | 15 886 | 7761 | 8688 | 125 057 | 97 002 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 688 | -3044 | -2373 | -111 | 4297 | -130 | -1017 | 14 217 | -11 505 | 3268 | 21 936 | -4905 | -5104 | 2439 | 23 043 |
| Total equity | 693 | -2351 | -4724 | -6832 | -2505 | -2857 | -3874 | 10 343 | 1631 | 4899 | 26 835 | 21 930 | 16 826 | 19 265 | 42 308 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 3353 | 17 244 | 12 985 | 13 081 | 11 765 | 10 665 | 39 515 | 31 276 | 52 051 | 38 759 | 74 960 | 11 408 | 1770 | 25 735 | 113 412 |
| Operating profit | 688 | -3036 | -1067 | 178 | 5126 | 198 | -798 | 14 217 | -11 505 | 3268 | 21 936 | -4903 | -5054 | 3030 | 25 771 |
| Profit before income tax | 688 | -3044 | -1200 | -81 | 5056 | -130 | -1017 | 14 217 | -11 505 | 3268 | 21 936 | -4903 | -5054 | 2439 | 23 043 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 688 | -3044 | -2373 | -111 | 4297 | -130 | -1017 | 14 217 | -11 505 | 3268 | 21 936 | -4905 | -5104 | 2439 | 23 043 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- AS TERRA Holding
- Kooperatīvā krājaizdevu sabiedrība "AlfaBeta"
- Kooperatīvā sabiedrība "AlfaBeta Finance"
- SIA "Baltic TT"
- SIA "Baltic WTT"
- SIA "Holdier"
- SIA "Terra RE"
- SIA 8T8 Dynamics
- SIA AB Digital Assets
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "LATTO"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Terra Investments"
- Vides veidošanas veicināšanas biedrība
Summary: SIA A4 Studio
Overview
SIA A4 Studio (reg. no. 52103055721) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2011 and has been in the register for 15 years. Registered address: Talsu nov., Mērsraga pag., "Ladoss".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 113 412 €, up 341% on the previous year (25 735 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 28,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2011–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 23 043 € (20,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 7 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 56 706 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 139 310 € and equity 42 308 € (30,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Terra Investments".
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.