SIA "Papes mežsargi"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2012–2024
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 584 | 97 | 266 | 412 | 2295 | 8593 | 9657 | 14 945 | 1371 | 2989 | 2452 | 2451 | 3173 |
| Total non-current assets | 42 656 | 43 422 | 113 707 | 152 280 | 165 861 | 161 018 | 168 957 | 166 624 | 279 879 | 342 745 | 416 206 | 482 375 | 539 546 |
| Total assets | 43 240 | 43 519 | 113 973 | 152 692 | 168 156 | 169 611 | 178 614 | 181 569 | 281 250 | 345 734 | 418 658 | 484 826 | 542 719 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 332 | 433 | 1423 | 41 255 | 581 | 71 | 695 | 3108 | 1703 | 676 | 5719 | 42 388 | 21 534 |
| Non-current liabilities | 41 131 | 41 482 | 111 050 | 112 286 | 170 929 | 182 457 | 194 978 | 195 069 | 258 595 | 322 865 | 388 254 | 419 899 | 482 552 |
| Total liabilities | 41 463 | 41 915 | 112 473 | 153 541 | 171 510 | 182 528 | 195 673 | 198 177 | 260 298 | 323 541 | 393 973 | 462 287 | 504 086 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -223 | -173 | -783 | -2349 | -2505 | -9563 | -4142 | 451 | 400 | 1241 | 2492 | -2146 | 16 094 |
| Total equity | 1777 | 1604 | 1500 | -849 | -3354 | -12 917 | -17 059 | -16 608 | 20 952 | 22 193 | 24 685 | 22 539 | 38 633 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2237 | 9413 | 15 830 | 19 187 | 19 479 | 30 574 | 39 796 | 59 719 |
| Operating profit | -223 | -173 | -733 | -1557 | -2482 | -9508 | -4092 | 501 | 450 | 1291 | 2492 | 634 | 18 718 |
| Profit before income tax | -223 | -173 | -733 | -1724 | -2482 | -9513 | -4092 | 501 | 450 | 1291 | 2492 | -2146 | 16 094 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -223 | -173 | -783 | -2349 | -2505 | -9563 | -4142 | 451 | 400 | 1241 | 2492 | -2146 | 16 094 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "Papes mežsargi"
Overview
SIA "Papes mežsargi" (reg. no. 52103056341) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2011 and has been in the register for 15 years. Registered address: Dienvidkurzemes nov., Rucavas pag., "Mežsargi".
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 59 719 €, up 50,1% on the previous year (39 796 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2012–2024). Net profit for 2024 was 16 094 € (26,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 13 published years. In 2024 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 59 719 €. At the end of 2024, total assets were 542 719 € and equity 38 633 € (7,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.