Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Home Holding Jūrmala"Active

52103086191Limited liability companyFounded 2018

Key figures

26 537 €-20,8%
Revenue 2024
-7,1%
Average annual change 2019–2024
010 k20 k30 k40 k201920202021202220232024

Ratios

2024
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
025 k50 k75 k201920202021202220232024
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
201920202021202220232024
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets12 283999417 55418 98222 808100
Total non-current assets70000000
Total assets12 983999417 55418 98222 808100
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities10 11341 36629 63943 23761 01813 456
Non-current liabilities000000
Total liabilities10 11341 36629 63943 23761 01813 456
Share capital——————
Retained earnings of previous periods——————
Profit for the year70-34 24219 357-12 170-28 84012 684
Total equity2870-31 372-12 085-24 255-38 210-13 356
Income statement
Sales revenue38 42129 75731 57831 03733 52426 537
Operating profit70-34 24219 357-12 170-28 06712 684
Profit before income tax70-34 24219 357-12 170-28 84012 684
Profit for the reporting year70-34 24219 357-12 170-28 84012 684
Labour costs——————
Depreciation of non-current assets——————
Other indicators
Employees486411
Calculated dividend—00000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

50%50%Sabiedrība ar ierobež…5Vasiļevskis Mihails
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Home Holding Jūrmala"

Overview

Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Home Holding Jūrmala" (reg. no. 52103086191) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Jūrmala, Skolas iela 27 - 10.

Financial results

Revenue in 2024 was 26 537 €, down 20,8% on the previous year (33 524 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue declined by an average of 7,1% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2024). Net profit for 2024 was 12 684 € (47,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 6 published years. In 2024 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 26 537 €.

Management and owners

The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.

Points to note

Equity was negative at the end of 2024 (-13 356 €).

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.