SIA "GIGANT veikals-noliktava"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 14 501 | 54 499 | 252 593 | 83 825 | 45 842 | 15 735 |
| Total non-current assets | 14 780 | 25 189 | 14 808 | 13 734 | 14 333 | 0 |
| Total assets | 29 281 | 79 688 | 267 401 | 97 559 | 60 175 | 15 735 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 9929 | 27 908 | 117 171 | 148 558 | 83 607 | 14 910 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 128 298 | 181 462 | 71 820 | 88 320 |
| Total liabilities | 9929 | 27 908 | 245 469 | 330 020 | 155 427 | 103 230 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 16 552 | 32 428 | -142 348 | -254 393 | -50 833 | 7757 |
| Total equity | 19 352 | 51 780 | 21 932 | -232 461 | -95 252 | -87 495 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 83 987 | 231 821 | 640 893 | 619 090 | 601 506 | 329 900 |
| Operating profit | 16 552 | 32 428 | -140 233 | -254 567 | -50 245 | 10 374 |
| Profit before income tax | 16 552 | 32 428 | -141 598 | -254 393 | -50 833 | 7757 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 16 552 | 32 428 | -142 348 | -254 393 | -50 833 | 7757 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 12 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: SIA "GIGANT veikals-noliktava"
Overview
SIA "GIGANT veikals-noliktava" (reg. no. 52103100921) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Rīga, Mellužu iela 19 - 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 329 900 €, down 45,2% on the previous year (601 506 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 31,5% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 7757 € (2,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 6 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees (12 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 82 475 €.
Management and owners
According to the register, the company has 9 owners. The largest stake (41%) is held by Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Neimane un Zosule".
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-87 495 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.