SIA "EASY CATERING"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 16 781 | 59 780 | 122 866 | 193 187 | 216 945 | 194 459 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 34 225 | 82 205 | 66 436 | 46 073 | 51 186 |
| Total assets | 16 781 | 94 005 | 205 071 | 259 623 | 263 018 | 245 645 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 7154 | 16 610 | 61 441 | 47 188 | 81 774 | 76 929 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 7154 | 16 610 | 61 441 | 47 188 | 81 774 | 76 929 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 9617 | 66 928 | 66 234 | 69 306 | -31 191 | -12 528 |
| Total equity | 9627 | 77 395 | 143 630 | 212 435 | 181 244 | 168 716 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 48 454 | 591 586 | 834 680 | 925 560 | 1 000 415 | 1 237 252 |
| Operating profit | 9617 | 66 928 | 66 234 | 69 431 | -31 169 | -12 182 |
| Profit before income tax | 9617 | 66 928 | 66 234 | 69 431 | -31 169 | -12 182 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 9617 | 66 928 | 66 234 | 69 306 | -31 191 | -12 528 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 2 | 10 | 18 | 19 | 22 | 30 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 501 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "POPO" — 2 shared people
- SIA Mangonita — 2 shared people
- Cheff Mezze SIA
- Drinks And Media SIA
- SIA Sharp Birds Finance
- SIA Shift Studio
Summary: SIA "EASY CATERING"
Overview
SIA "EASY CATERING" (reg. no. 52103104251) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2020 and has been in the register for 6 years. Registered address: Ādažu nov., Ādažu pag., Baltezers, Ausekļu iela 3.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 237 252 €, up 23,7% on the previous year (1 000 415 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 91,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2020–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 12 528 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 6 published years. In 2025 the company had 30 employees (22 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 41 242 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 245 645 € and equity 168 716 € (68,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (70%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.