SIA "Pamatceļš"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2018–2025
| 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||
| Total current assets | 264 197 | 287 576 | 643 991 | 926 426 | 564 500 | 1 134 679 | 1 889 508 | 2 051 874 |
| Total non-current assets | 41 771 | 282 051 | 614 227 | 1 044 092 | 1 012 679 | 1 269 930 | 1 398 106 | 1 267 946 |
| Total assets | 305 968 | 569 627 | 1 258 218 | 1 970 518 | 1 577 179 | 2 404 609 | 3 287 614 | 3 319 820 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||
| Current liabilities | 219 002 | 154 357 | 425 569 | 857 203 | 297 317 | 1 133 195 | 1 886 867 | 1 916 247 |
| Non-current liabilities | 40 000 | 190 794 | 168 032 | 219 146 | 331 029 | 538 348 | 540 984 | 534 127 |
| Total liabilities | 259 002 | 345 151 | 593 601 | 1 076 349 | 628 346 | 1 671 543 | 2 427 851 | 2 450 374 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 43 966 | 177 510 | 530 107 | 245 952 | 60 484 | -203 768 | 126 698 | 9683 |
| Total equity | 46 966 | 224 476 | 664 617 | 894 169 | 948 833 | 733 066 | 859 763 | 869 446 |
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 180 900 | 1 379 197 | 2 591 933 | 4 487 798 | 4 414 332 | 4 065 225 | 8 282 392 | 8 258 974 |
| Operating profit | 43 981 | 181 604 | 558 864 | 259 276 | 74 791 | -171 722 | 170 590 | 43 780 |
| Profit before income tax | 43 981 | 177 518 | 553 099 | 250 728 | 62 122 | -200 578 | 126 843 | 10 704 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 43 966 | 177 510 | 530 107 | 245 952 | 60 484 | -203 768 | 126 698 | 9683 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||
| Employees | 12 | 14 | 21 | 45 | 53 | 62 | 92 | 90 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 89 966 | 16 400 | 5820 | 11 999 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "Relat Mežs" — 50%
Summary: SIA "Pamatceļš"
Overview
SIA "Pamatceļš" (reg. no. 52403043011) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Rēzeknes nov., Griškānu pag., Janopole, Jaunā iela 7G.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 8 258 974 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2018 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 32,0% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 9683 € (0,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 7 of the 8 published years. In 2025 the company had 90 employees (92 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 91 766 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 3 319 820 € and equity 869 446 € (26,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (45%) is held by a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.