"ŽAGARKALNS" SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 38 144 | 23 423 | 4309 | 3796 | 0 | 64 | 404 | 12 | 592 | 6307 | 63 833 | 95 510 | 184 297 | 140 823 | 132 378 | 112 868 | 81 282 | 41 227 |
| Total non-current assets | 143 794 | 143 794 | 143 794 | 141 133 | 138 472 | 130 487 | 178 093 | 170 519 | 179 786 | 121 365 | 107 368 | 107 368 | 108 945 | 242 187 | 236 203 | 230 467 | 286 545 | 277 708 |
| Total assets | 181 938 | 167 217 | 148 103 | 144 929 | 138 472 | 130 551 | 178 497 | 170 531 | 180 378 | 127 672 | 171 201 | 202 878 | 293 242 | 383 010 | 368 581 | 343 335 | 367 827 | 318 935 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 1583 | 1012 | 1205 | 2396 | 2376 | 1163 | 8937 | 8815 | 27 313 | 1141 | 18 591 | 68 390 | 85 721 | 81 247 | 104 333 | 67 912 | 94 796 | 88 156 |
| Non-current liabilities | 202 555 | 198 690 | 185 308 | 178 874 | 178 574 | 166 089 | 236 323 | 236 323 | 135 000 | 135 000 | 135 000 | 135 000 | 135 000 | 135 000 | 135 000 | 135 000 | 135 000 | 135 000 |
| Total liabilities | 204 138 | 199 702 | 186 513 | 181 270 | 180 950 | 167 252 | 245 260 | 245 138 | 162 313 | 136 141 | 153 591 | 203 390 | 220 721 | 216 247 | 239 333 | 202 912 | 229 796 | 223 156 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -11 551 | -10 285 | -5925 | 2069 | -6138 | 5777 | -14 542 | -7844 | 92 673 | -26 352 | 5079 | -18 122 | 73 033 | 94 242 | -37 515 | 11 120 | -2392 | -42 252 |
| Total equity | -22 200 | -32 485 | -38 410 | -36 341 | -42 478 | -36 701 | -66 763 | -74 607 | 18 065 | -8469 | 17 610 | -512 | 72 521 | 166 763 | 129 248 | 140 423 | 138 031 | 95 779 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 9600 | 9600 | 9600 | 18 500 | 11 680 | 23 170 | 14 550 | 19 385 | 46 720 | 47 327 | 65 681 | 138 073 | 133 503 | 574 229 | 131 159 | 193 126 | 154 988 | 124 676 |
| Operating profit | 4120 | 5242 | 7100 | 15 714 | 8268 | 20 066 | 1878 | 10 931 | 93 529 | -26 352 | 6477 | -14 316 | 74 125 | 102 436 | -36 427 | 17 919 | -303 | -39 814 |
| Profit before income tax | -11 404 | -10 137 | -5722 | 2264 | -5946 | 5952 | -14 232 | -7366 | 93 529 | -26 352 | 5079 | -18 122 | 73 033 | 94 242 | -37 515 | 11 120 | -2392 | -42 252 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -11 551 | -10 285 | -5925 | 2069 | -6138 | 5777 | -14 542 | -7844 | 92 673 | -26 352 | 5079 | -18 122 | 73 033 | 94 242 | -37 515 | 11 120 | -2392 | -42 252 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- "CĒSU PILS ĢILDES FONDS"
- "GAUJAS DABAS PARKS"
- "VAĻŅU 9" SIA
- B.A.R Equestrian
- Cēsu rajona Vaives pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "KALNA-ŽAGARI"
- Latvijas profesionālo teātru asociācija
- Latvijas slēpošanas trašu asociācija
- SIA "CĪRUĻKALNS-ATPŪTAS BĀZE"
- Sports ikvienam
- Valsts sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Dailes teātris"
Summary: "ŽAGARKALNS" SIA
Overview
"ŽAGARKALNS" SIA (reg. no. 54103040601) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2006 and has been in the register for 20 years. Registered address: Cēsu nov., Drabešu pag., Meijermuiža, "Vimbas".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 124 676 €, down 19,6% on the previous year (154 988 €). From 2008 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,3% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 42 252 €. The company was profitable in 7 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 5 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 24 935 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 318 935 € and equity 95 779 € (30,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (89,9%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.