SIA Ceļu BūveActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 3028 | 9408 | 43 153 | 3476 | 2975 | 8280 | 218 | 4364 | 681 | 10 393 | 209 876 | 87 363 | 101 705 |
| Total non-current assets | 4360 | 26 690 | 36 008 | 42 493 | 79 | 0 | 30 269 | 28 193 | 26 118 | 69 226 | 175 079 | 145 441 | 215 085 |
| Total assets | 7388 | 36 098 | 79 161 | 45 969 | 3054 | 8280 | 30 487 | 32 557 | 26 799 | 79 619 | 384 955 | 232 804 | 316 790 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 90 | 19 870 | 27 572 | 3676 | 1533 | 434 | 31 461 | 34 810 | 36 197 | 72 930 | 204 576 | 140 067 | 156 671 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2550 | 31 412 | 42 154 | 68 629 | 52 047 | 41 585 | 34 999 | 29 420 | 23 695 | 2820 | 125 000 | 35 118 | 73 235 |
| Total liabilities | 2640 | 51 282 | 69 726 | 72 305 | 53 580 | 42 019 | 66 460 | 64 230 | 59 892 | 75 750 | 329 576 | 175 185 | 229 906 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 248 | -21 940 | 24 619 | -35 800 | -24 190 | 16 787 | -2234 | 4299 | -1420 | 36 961 | 51 511 | 2240 | 29 265 |
| Total equity | 4748 | -15 184 | 9435 | -26 336 | -50 526 | -33 739 | -35 973 | -31 673 | -33 093 | 3869 | 55 379 | 57 619 | 86 884 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 5498 | 32 629 | 139 793 | 91 359 | 14 078 | 21 683 | 3389 | 9200 | 4070 | 96 369 | 658 693 | 385 756 | 487 057 |
| Operating profit | 301 | -20 820 | 27 531 | -34 328 | -22 703 | 17 195 | -2081 | 4375 | -488 | 36 961 | 53 489 | 6160 | 40 642 |
| Profit before income tax | 248 | -21 940 | 25 833 | -35 800 | -24 190 | 16 787 | -2234 | 4299 | -1420 | 36 961 | 51 511 | 2265 | 29 572 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 248 | -21 940 | 24 619 | -35 800 | -24 190 | 16 787 | -2234 | 4299 | -1420 | 36 961 | 51 511 | 2240 | 29 265 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA Ceļu Būve
Overview
SIA Ceļu Būve (reg. no. 54103084061) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2013 and has been in the register for 13 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Kocēnu pag., "Jaunbeites".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 487 057 €, up 26,3% on the previous year (385 756 €). From 2013 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 45,3% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 29 265 € (6,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 8 of the 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 5 employees (9 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 97 411 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 316 790 € and equity 86 884 € (27,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.