SIA "VAR MET"Active

54103115361Limited liability companyFounded 2018

Key figures

58 688 €-32,4%
Revenue 2023
-9,0%
Average annual change 2018–2023
050 k100 k150 k201820192020202120222023

Ratios

2023
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
050 k100 k150 k201820192020202120222023

Dividends

calculated
2023

No dividends were paid.

History
20230 €
2022 ~3716 €
2021 ~6999 €
20200 €
20190 €
Summary of financial statements2018–2023
201820192020202120222023
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets38 52242 39548 90690 92960 98152 834
Total non-current assets819023 80119 07014 84898745711
Total assets46 71266 19667 976105 77770 85558 545
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities31 0122409354451 38639 84820 474
Non-current liabilities000000
Total liabilities31 0122409354451 38639 84820 474
Share capital——————
Retained earnings of previous periods——————
Profit for the year15 69048 087645-3042-19 6687064
Total equity15 70063 78764 43254 39131 00738 071
Income statement
Sales revenue93 971142 95968 15559 08086 85858 688
Operating profit15 69048 087645-1292-18 7397064
Profit before income tax15 69048 087645-1292-18 7397064
Profit for the reporting year15 69048 087645-3042-19 6687064
Labour costs——————
Depreciation of non-current assets——————
Other indicators
Employees122222
Calculated dividend—00699937160

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

100%SIA "VAR MET"1Vilnis Jānis
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Same registered address

Summary: SIA "VAR MET"

Overview

SIA "VAR MET" (reg. no. 54103115361) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Valmieras pag., Valmiermuiža, Parka iela 2.

Financial results

Revenue in 2023 was 58 688 €, down 32,4% on the previous year (86 858 €). From 2018 to 2023, revenue declined by an average of 9,0% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2018–2023). Net profit for 2023 was 7064 € (12,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 6 published years. In 2023 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 29 344 €. At the end of 2023, total assets were 58 545 € and equity 38 071 € (65,0% of assets).

Management and owners

The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.

Points to note

The latest published annual report is for 2023.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.