SIA "CarBuy"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 323 397 | 308 176 | 533 288 | 888 831 | 603 564 | 638 832 |
| Total non-current assets | 5597 | 24 334 | 69 826 | 66 530 | 62 161 | 117 825 |
| Total assets | 328 994 | 332 510 | 603 114 | 955 361 | 665 725 | 756 657 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 157 654 | 65 774 | 386 012 | 606 093 | 746 136 | 905 037 |
| Non-current liabilities | 30 000 | 0 | 0 | 98 096 | 53 021 | 110 861 |
| Total liabilities | 187 654 | 65 774 | 386 012 | 704 189 | 799 157 | 1 015 898 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 138 540 | 125 396 | -49 634 | 34 070 | -192 553 | -125 809 |
| Total equity | 141 340 | 266 736 | 217 102 | 251 172 | -133 432 | -259 241 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 300 235 | 600 141 | 846 244 | 974 679 | 979 336 | 790 212 |
| Operating profit | 139 456 | 125 894 | -47 691 | 46 959 | -179 858 | -119 976 |
| Profit before income tax | 138 540 | 125 396 | -49 634 | 34 070 | -192 553 | -125 809 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 138 540 | 125 396 | -49 634 | 34 070 | -192 553 | -125 809 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 192 051 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "CarBuy"
Overview
SIA "CarBuy" (reg. no. 54103129111) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Talsu nov., Rojas pag., Roja, Zvejnieku iela 18 - 35.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 790 212 €, down 19,3% on the previous year (979 336 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 21,4% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 125 809 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 6 published years. In 2025 the company had 6 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 131 702 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-259 241 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.