Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Sila Stils"Active

54103139711Limited liability companyFounded 2020

Key figures

974 714 €-24,3%
Revenue 2024
+108,4%
Average annual growth 2020–2024
0500 k1 m1,5 m20202021202220232024

Ratios

2024
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0200 k400 k600 k20202021202220232024
Summary of financial statements2020–2024
20202021202220232024
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets315665 272100 463298 429277 484
Total non-current assets016 270216 679220 513251 613
Total assets315681 542317 142518 942529 097
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities11 83287 939194 714184 472349 804
Non-current liabilities000189 975243 279
Total liabilities11 83287 939194 714374 447593 083
Share capital—————
Retained earnings of previous periods—————
Profit for the year-11 476227973 82522 067-208 481
Total equity-8676-6397122 428144 495-63 986
Income statement
Sales revenue51 658404 7231 117 1831 287 305974 714
Operating profit-11 476227973 82522 067-186 625
Profit before income tax-11 476227973 82522 067-208 481
Profit for the reporting year-11 476227973 82522 067-208 481
Labour costs—————
Depreciation of non-current assets—————
Other indicators
Employees24161617
Calculated dividend—0000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

80,28%18,51%1,21%Sabiedrība ar ierobež…Ozols UldisPutniņš RenārsUpmalis Ervins4Gile Renāte
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Sila Stils"

Overview

Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Sila Stils" (reg. no. 54103139711) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2020 and has been in the register for 6 years. Registered address: Cēsu nov., Priekuļu pag., Priekuļi, Raunas iela 7.

Financial results

Revenue in 2024 was 974 714 €, down 24,3% on the previous year (1 287 305 €). From 2020 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 108% per year. 2024 ended with a loss of 208 481 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 5 published years. In 2024 the company had 17 employees (16 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 57 336 €.

Management and owners

According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (80,3%) is held by a private individual.

Points to note

Equity was negative at the end of 2024 (-63 986 €).

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.