Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Magnum Social & Medical Care"Active

54103141561Limited liability companyFounded 2020

Key figures

11 108 045 €+381,7%
Revenue 2024
05 m10 m15 m20202021202220232024

Ratios

2024
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
02 m4 m6 m20202021202220232024
Summary of financial statements2020–2024
20202021202220232024
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets237 365371 400643 617604 4091 351 258
Total non-current assets632 6301 428 1082 817 6912 774 1363 706 766
Total assets869 9951 799 5083 461 3083 378 5455 058 024
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities25 25179 458704 5651 064 3261 540 848
Non-current liabilities611 4841 626 8202 743 8412 153 3312 082 351
Total liabilities636 7351 706 2783 448 4063 217 6573 623 199
Share capital—————
Retained earnings of previous periods—————
Profit for the year-24 540-140 030-123 258147 9861 103 952
Total equity233 26093 23012 902160 8881 264 840
Income statement
Sales revenue038 781725 8022 305 90911 108 045
Operating profit-24 540-128 476-122 531151 9441 311 534
Profit before income tax-24 540-140 030-123 258147 9861 128 001
Profit for the reporting year-24 540-140 030-123 258147 9861 103 952
Labour costs—————
Depreciation of non-current assets—————
Other indicators
Employees0194039286
Calculated dividend—0000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

92,5%7,5%100%100%100%27%25%25%Sabiedrība ar ierobež…9+Dāvis Kristiāns2Merzlovs AleksandrsSIA "AeMC MAGNUM"SIA "The AIR"SIA G53Sabiedrība ar ierobež…SIA "IE67"
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Magnum Social & Medical Care"

Overview

Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Magnum Social & Medical Care" (reg. no. 54103141561) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2020 and has been in the register for 6 years. Registered address: Liepāja, Labraga iela 11.

Financial results

Revenue in 2024 was 11 108 045 €, up 382% on the previous year (2 305 909 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2020–2024). Net profit for 2024 was 1 103 952 € (9,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 2 of the 5 published years. In 2024 the company had 286 employees (39 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 38 839 €. At the end of 2024, total assets were 5 058 024 € and equity 1 264 840 € (25,0% of assets).

Management and owners

The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (92,5%) is held by a private individual. The company holds stakes in 5 active Latvian companies.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.