Murmastienes pagasta S.Kokares zemnieku saimniecība "OŠKALNI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 39 000 € (11% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2014–2025
| 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 59 223 | 176 890 | 137 493 | 131 839 | 106 867 | 159 390 | 177 853 | 261 353 | 453 978 | 306 296 | 305 519 | 204 536 |
| Total non-current assets | 58 703 | 207 104 | 245 727 | 214 560 | 335 006 | 328 577 | 301 805 | 257 308 | 196 962 | 511 071 | 419 349 | 566 880 |
| Total assets | 117 926 | 383 994 | 383 220 | 346 399 | 441 873 | 487 967 | 479 658 | 518 661 | 650 940 | 817 367 | 724 868 | 771 416 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 12 783 | 89 242 | 93 342 | 73 598 | 122 726 | 118 031 | 70 496 | 146 246 | 137 790 | 179 088 | 223 541 | 179 425 |
| Non-current liabilities | 11 988 | 116 150 | 131 873 | 105 801 | 178 388 | 268 968 | 202 868 | 87 028 | 50 151 | 204 775 | 136 111 | 248 404 |
| Total liabilities | 24 771 | 205 392 | 225 215 | 179 399 | 301 114 | 386 999 | 273 364 | 233 274 | 187 941 | 383 863 | 359 652 | 427 829 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 13 868 | 97 370 | 246 | 30 363 | 7377 | 93 591 | 105 326 | 117 193 | 206 612 | 506 | -36 288 | 17 371 |
| Total equity | 93 155 | 178 602 | 158 005 | 167 000 | 140 759 | 100 968 | 206 294 | 285 387 | 462 999 | 433 504 | 365 216 | 343 587 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 124 160 | 242 189 | 180 966 | 221 370 | 115 879 | 298 406 | 340 691 | 331 078 | 478 549 | 388 636 | 217 439 | 263 025 |
| Operating profit | 15 104 | 98 216 | 2831 | 32 653 | 10 087 | 96 941 | 109 945 | 120 846 | 209 285 | 18 436 | -19 937 | 30 229 |
| EBITDA | 27 111 | 120 877 | 51 852 | 88 947 | 72 696 | 182 074 | 206 184 | 212 143 | 278 667 | 130 021 | 75 817 | 115 254 |
| Profit before income tax | 13 868 | 97 370 | 246 | 30 363 | 7377 | 93 591 | 105 326 | 117 193 | 206 612 | 506 | -36 288 | 17 371 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 13 868 | 97 370 | 246 | 30 363 | 7377 | 93 591 | 105 326 | 117 193 | 206 612 | 506 | -36 288 | 17 371 |
| Labour costs | 7939 | 10 471 | 10 723 | 11 257 | 12 964 | 14 304 | 26 566 | 28 048 | 28 615 | 36 143 | 33 854 | 21 661 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 12 007 | 22 661 | 49 021 | 56 294 | 62 609 | 85 133 | 96 239 | 91 297 | 69 382 | 111 585 | 95 754 | 85 025 |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 11 923 | 20 843 | 21 368 | 33 618 | 133 382 | 0 | 38 100 | 29 000 | 30 001 | 32 000 | 39 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Murmastienes pagasta S.Kokares zemnieku saimniecība "OŠKALNI"
Overview
Murmastienes pagasta S.Kokares zemnieku saimniecība "OŠKALNI" (reg. no. 57101007811) is a farm. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Madonas nov., Murmastienes pag., "Oškalni".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 263 025 €, up 21,0% on the previous year (217 439 €). From 2014 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,1% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 17 371 € (6,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 11 of the 12 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 263 025 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 771 416 € and equity 343 587 € (44,5% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.