SIA "M 3 Construction"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 99 | 2471 | 5828 | 18 560 | 25 516 | 19 924 | 43 879 | 66 783 | 49 603 | 86 919 | 54 239 | 41 995 | 61 958 | 62 275 | 58 751 | 64 703 |
| Total non-current assets | 13 788 | 4604 | 207 | 13 461 | 54 046 | 73 053 | 90 637 | 85 968 | 118 051 | 120 857 | 89 690 | 80 165 | 95 038 | 125 757 | 90 935 | 66 187 |
| Total assets | 13 887 | 7075 | 6035 | 32 021 | 79 562 | 92 977 | 134 516 | 152 751 | 167 654 | 207 776 | 143 929 | 122 160 | 156 996 | 188 032 | 149 686 | 130 890 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 40 827 | 40 094 | 28 037 | 26 713 | 21 450 | 16 007 | 10 981 | 24 776 | 19 685 | 35 146 | 8463 | 9664 | 39 487 | 20 084 | 14 218 | 14 087 |
| Non-current liabilities | 5446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 250 | 5877 | 22 800 | 15 480 | 31 365 | 114 375 | 92 607 | 66 938 | 52 760 | 75 485 | 46 439 | 27 105 |
| Total liabilities | 46 273 | 40 094 | 28 037 | 26 713 | 38 700 | 21 884 | 33 781 | 40 256 | 51 050 | 149 521 | 101 070 | 76 602 | 92 247 | 95 569 | 60 657 | 41 192 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -7494 | -522 | 11 017 | 27 310 | 33 311 | 30 231 | 29 642 | 11 760 | 25 136 | 1650 | -15 396 | 2699 | 19 192 | 27 714 | -3435 | 669 |
| Total equity | -32 497 | -33 019 | -22 002 | 5308 | 40 862 | 71 093 | 100 735 | 112 495 | 116 604 | 58 255 | 42 859 | 45 558 | 64 749 | 92 463 | 89 029 | 89 698 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 3161 | 13 350 | 25 468 | 49 331 | 115 312 | 150 383 | 146 651 | 119 868 | 151 597 | 217 375 | 176 840 | 135 226 | 132 621 | 151 682 | 171 885 | 246 005 |
| Operating profit | -7494 | -522 | 11 017 | 29 331 | 36 249 | 33 224 | 33 083 | 14 925 | 25 571 | 3602 | -14 079 | 3461 | 19 531 | 27 853 | -2350 | 936 |
| Profit before income tax | -7494 | -522 | 11 017 | 29 331 | 36 249 | 33 224 | 33 083 | 14 925 | 25 571 | 1650 | -15 396 | 2699 | 19 192 | 27 714 | -3435 | 669 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -7494 | -522 | 11 017 | 27 310 | 33 311 | 30 231 | 29 642 | 11 760 | 25 136 | 1650 | -15 396 | 2699 | 19 192 | 27 714 | -3435 | 669 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 027 | 59 999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: SIA "M 3 Construction"
Overview
SIA "M 3 Construction" (reg. no. 58503013361) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2007 and has been in the register for 19 years. Registered address: Dobeles nov., Dobele, Krišjāņa Valdemāra iela 11 - 10.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 246 005 €, up 43,1% on the previous year (171 885 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 33,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 669 € (0,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 12 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 61 501 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 130 890 € and equity 89 698 € (68,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.