Slampes pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "TIEČAS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 58 040 | 63 345 | 89 223 | 128 888 | 230 844 | 289 800 | 237 012 | 182 696 | 176 370 | 172 919 | 311 979 | 315 288 | 295 603 | 259 153 | 323 765 | 306 243 |
| Total non-current assets | 115 001 | 123 813 | 124 535 | 106 101 | 124 189 | 97 238 | 194 660 | 365 289 | 576 910 | 626 239 | 530 898 | 431 146 | 407 736 | 461 721 | 400 400 | 656 355 |
| Total assets | 173 041 | 187 158 | 213 758 | 234 989 | 355 033 | 387 038 | 431 672 | 547 985 | 753 280 | 799 158 | 842 877 | 746 434 | 703 339 | 720 874 | 724 165 | 962 598 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 92 895 | 86 657 | 140 570 | 131 758 | 188 242 | 145 776 | 115 083 | 80 985 | 146 853 | 144 572 | 198 701 | 164 513 | 143 329 | 104 609 | 130 146 | 219 026 |
| Non-current liabilities | 55 900 | 53 500 | 30 744 | 29 274 | 22 759 | 38 000 | 76 308 | 207 463 | 337 942 | 309 983 | 243 621 | 126 076 | 65 876 | 103 093 | 57 280 | 238 357 |
| Total liabilities | 148 795 | 140 157 | 171 314 | 161 032 | 211 001 | 183 776 | 191 391 | 288 448 | 484 795 | 454 555 | 442 322 | 290 589 | 209 205 | 207 702 | 187 426 | 457 383 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 11 627 | 22 755 | 39 768 | 31 513 | 38 800 | 53 496 | 37 019 | 19 256 | 8948 | 76 118 | 55 952 | 65 540 | 38 421 | 25 037 | 22 567 | -31 524 |
| Total equity | 24 246 | 47 001 | 42 444 | 73 957 | 144 032 | 203 262 | 240 281 | 259 537 | 268 485 | 344 603 | 400 555 | 455 845 | 494 134 | 513 172 | 536 739 | 505 215 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 366 914 | 395 484 | 402 189 | 407 355 | 612 568 | 625 285 | 694 183 | 625 703 | 533 732 | 690 580 | 729 701 | 808 844 | 1 008 012 | 896 186 | 916 061 | 854 251 |
| Operating profit | 14 875 | 26 277 | 42 374 | 37 473 | 44 767 | 60 706 | 41 867 | 23 296 | 15 815 | 82 507 | 62 748 | 71 001 | 42 619 | 32 548 | 28 668 | -24 344 |
| Profit before income tax | 12 831 | 24 401 | 40 536 | 36 542 | 43 308 | 60 189 | 38 816 | 19 256 | 8948 | 76 118 | 55 952 | 65 540 | 38 421 | 25 037 | 22 567 | -31 524 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 11 627 | 22 755 | 39 768 | 31 513 | 38 800 | 53 496 | 37 019 | 19 256 | 8948 | 76 118 | 55 952 | 65 540 | 38 421 | 25 037 | 22 567 | -31 524 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 44 325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 250 | 0 | 5999 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Slampes pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "TIEČAS"
Overview
Slampes pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "TIEČAS" (reg. no. 59201006331) is a farm. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Tukuma nov., Slampes pag., "Tiečas".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 854 251 €, down 6,7% on the previous year (916 061 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,8% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 31 524 €. The company was profitable in 15 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 12 employees. Revenue per employee was 71 188 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 962 598 € and equity 505 215 € (52,5% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.