Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību Runča Arņa privātuzņēmums Runcis & CoActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 5016 | 4116 | 4292 | 4911 | 7824 | 9175 | 9422 | 6233 | 7739 | 10 790 | 10 950 | 11 988 | 13 513 | 29 449 | 21 399 | 14 311 | 20 805 |
| Total non-current assets | 1702 | 940 | 1780 | 1862 | 5007 | 5324 | 4748 | 3540 | 3704 | 2379 | 1646 | 1057 | 2042 | 2393 | 1350 | 1007 | 8110 |
| Total assets | 6718 | 5056 | 6072 | 6773 | 12 831 | 14 499 | 14 170 | 9773 | 11 443 | 13 169 | 12 596 | 13 045 | 15 555 | 31 842 | 22 749 | 15 318 | 28 915 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 16 038 | 15 843 | 19 788 | 16 239 | 21 326 | 34 920 | 45 413 | 54 322 | 68 792 | 76 522 | 85 423 | 83 410 | 84 117 | 75 668 | 62 893 | 53 991 | 63 739 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 4544 | 9244 | 11 382 | 14 353 | 12 465 | 14 736 | 14 735 | 14 735 | 14 735 | 14 735 | 14 735 | 14 735 | 14 735 | 14 735 | 14 109 |
| Total liabilities | 16 038 | 15 843 | 24 332 | 25 483 | 32 708 | 49 273 | 57 878 | 69 058 | 83 527 | 91 257 | 100 158 | 98 145 | 98 852 | 90 403 | 77 628 | 68 726 | 77 848 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -5592 | -1527 | -7246 | -450 | -1167 | -6491 | -8934 | -16 464 | -12 749 | -20 864 | -13 578 | 2462 | 1803 | 24 736 | 3682 | 1471 | 4475 |
| Total equity | -9320 | -10 847 | -18 260 | -18 710 | -19 877 | -34 774 | -43 708 | -59 336 | -72 084 | -78 088 | -87 562 | -85 100 | -83 297 | -58 561 | -54 879 | -53 408 | -48 933 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 120 572 | 110 950 | 124 800 | 121 149 | 143 017 | 224 129 | 201 577 | 195 544 | 173 194 | 146 121 | 152 779 | 157 461 | 171 025 | 228 517 | 260 409 | 365 297 | 384 046 |
| Operating profit | -5395 | -1201 | -6435 | -450 | -893 | -6491 | -8934 | -16 464 | -12 749 | -20 864 | -13 578 | 2462 | 1803 | 24 736 | 3682 | 1471 | 4475 |
| Profit before income tax | -5648 | -1423 | -7172 | -450 | -1167 | -6491 | -8934 | -16 464 | -12 749 | -20 864 | -13 578 | 2462 | 1803 | 24 736 | 3682 | 1471 | 4475 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -5592 | -1527 | -7246 | -450 | -1167 | -6491 | -8934 | -16 464 | -12 749 | -20 864 | -13 578 | 2462 | 1803 | 24 736 | 3682 | 1471 | 4475 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 12 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību Runča Arņa privātuzņēmums Runcis & Co
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību Runča Arņa privātuzņēmums Runcis & Co (reg. no. 40003063597) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Tukuma nov., Smārdes pag., Smārde, Zaļā iela 4.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 384 046 €, up 5,1% on the previous year (365 297 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2009–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 4475 € (1,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 64 008 €.
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-48 933 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.