Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ROLA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2024
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 7051 | 8952 | 6735 | 17 101 | 41 251 | 48 045 | 56 209 | 47 614 | 42 483 | 37 427 | 34 807 | 41 905 | 65 336 | 41 210 | 19 399 |
| Total non-current assets | 37 683 | 42 220 | 30 547 | 30 457 | 53 207 | 81 853 | 102 354 | 66 352 | 39 384 | 17 629 | 6395 | 28 893 | 34 646 | 12 407 | 15 455 |
| Total assets | 44 734 | 51 172 | 37 282 | 47 558 | 94 458 | 129 898 | 158 563 | 113 966 | 81 867 | 55 056 | 41 202 | 70 798 | 99 982 | 53 617 | 34 854 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 34 512 | 30 933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 380 | 44 351 | 88 534 | 74 149 | 46 338 | 45 300 | 45 822 | 26 643 | 46 279 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 19 021 | 14 341 | 25 252 | 19 769 | 0 | 0 | 18 052 | 17 923 | 23 411 | 22 143 | 17 753 | 13 003 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 34 512 | 30 933 | 19 021 | 14 341 | 25 252 | 19 769 | 19 380 | 44 351 | 106 586 | 92 072 | 69 749 | 67 443 | 63 575 | 39 646 | 46 279 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 1471 | 10 017 | -1978 | 14 956 | 42 989 | 70 923 | 59 054 | -9568 | -94 334 | -12 297 | 8469 | 31 902 | 33 052 | -22 436 | -39 904 |
| Total equity | 10 222 | 20 239 | 18 261 | 33 217 | 69 206 | 110 129 | 139 183 | 69 615 | -24 719 | -37 016 | -28 547 | 3355 | 36 407 | 13 971 | -11 425 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 52 922 | 65 482 | 63 621 | 85 245 | 161 936 | 235 208 | 290 313 | 314 008 | 185 614 | 206 550 | 222 667 | 254 191 | 312 191 | 136 913 | 16 538 |
| Operating profit | 5740 | 11 662 | -1034 | 18 204 | 51 653 | 82 484 | 69 284 | -7524 | -91 624 | -11 995 | 8895 | 31 902 | 33 341 | -22 147 | -39 904 |
| Profit before income tax | 2030 | 11 443 | -1238 | 17 734 | 51 629 | 82 493 | 69 173 | -8428 | -94 334 | -12 297 | 8469 | 31 902 | 33 052 | -22 436 | -39 904 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1471 | 10 017 | -1978 | 14 956 | 42 989 | 70 923 | 59 054 | -9568 | -94 334 | -12 297 | 8469 | 31 902 | 33 052 | -22 436 | -39 904 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7000 | 30 000 | 30 000 | 60 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "MEDSERVISS-M"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Ražošanas Remonta Apvienība"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Quantum Latvija"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "EK Plast"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Metmix"
- SIA "SINO Trans"
- SIA "MultiFarma"
- SIA Astra group R
- SIA "FLOW construction"
- Wise Window SIA
- SIA "PREfabrica"
- SIA ASPAZIJAS
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ROLA"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ROLA" (reg. no. 40003064041) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ventspils iela 63B.
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 16 538 €, down 87,9% on the previous year (136 913 €). From 2010 to 2024, revenue declined by an average of 8,0% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2010–2024). 2024 ended with a loss of 39 904 €. The company was profitable in 9 of the 15 published years. In 2024 the company had 8 employees. Revenue per employee was 2067 €.
Management and owners
According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2024 (-11 425 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.