Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Ražošanas Remonta Apvienība"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 153 583 | 89 238 | 69 255 | 88 291 | 88 836 | 103 146 | 99 960 | 146 492 | 218 644 | 248 428 | 290 867 | 178 484 | 321 826 |
| Total non-current assets | 622 888 | 835 027 | 785 156 | 755 003 | 733 211 | 721 633 | 815 894 | 839 343 | 851 600 | 883 579 | 928 803 | 935 022 | 933 344 |
| Total assets | 776 471 | 924 265 | 854 411 | 843 294 | 822 047 | 824 779 | 915 854 | 985 835 | 1 070 244 | 1 132 007 | 1 219 670 | 1 113 506 | 1 255 170 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 303 800 | 252 493 | 148 692 | 164 217 | 139 346 | 112 422 | 96 890 | 102 326 | 118 355 | 118 823 | 124 838 | 57 130 | 141 628 |
| Non-current liabilities | 141 146 | 181 727 | 171 992 | 94 164 | 91 164 | 82 577 | 78 878 | 78 878 | 139 009 | 139 009 | 184 398 | 189 531 | 147 176 |
| Total liabilities | 444 946 | 434 220 | 320 684 | 258 381 | 230 510 | 194 999 | 175 768 | 181 204 | 257 364 | 257 832 | 309 236 | 246 661 | 288 804 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -356 246 | 22 333 | 47 107 | -7246 | 6624 | 38 243 | 110 306 | 64 545 | 68 371 | 61 295 | 36 339 | -45 374 | 99 521 |
| Total equity | 324 287 | 483 752 | 530 830 | 584 913 | 591 537 | 629 780 | 740 086 | 804 631 | 812 880 | 874 175 | 910 434 | 866 845 | 966 366 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 447 663 | 586 896 | 407 149 | 314 766 | 314 880 | 357 869 | 454 922 | 420 024 | 495 422 | 495 980 | 497 588 | 291 213 | 471 663 |
| Operating profit | -348 130 | 37 239 | 62 087 | -9833 | 4617 | 39 816 | 109 092 | 64 921 | 69 361 | 61 506 | 37 844 | -41 612 | 103 134 |
| Profit before income tax | -348 697 | 36 357 | 61 728 | -7246 | 7251 | 38 421 | 110 505 | 64 719 | 68 562 | 61 370 | 36 372 | -45 374 | 99 705 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -356 246 | 22 333 | 47 107 | -7246 | 6624 | 38 243 | 110 306 | 64 545 | 68 371 | 61 295 | 36 339 | -45 374 | 99 521 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 29 | 29 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ROLA"
- SIA "MEDSERVISS-M"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Quantum Latvija"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "EK Plast"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Metmix"
- SIA "SINO Trans"
- SIA "MultiFarma"
- SIA Astra group R
- SIA "FLOW construction"
- Wise Window SIA
- SIA "PREfabrica"
- SIA ASPAZIJAS
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Ražošanas Remonta Apvienība"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Ražošanas Remonta Apvienība" (reg. no. 40003298497) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1996 and has been in the register for 30 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ventspils iela 63B.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 471 663 €, up 62,0% on the previous year (291 213 €). Net profit for 2025 was 99 521 € (21,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 10 of the 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 117 916 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 255 170 € and equity 966 366 € (77,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 5 owners. The largest stake (56,6%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.