Firma "B un S" sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildībuActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 62 445 | 70 959 | 69 856 | 35 214 | 48 299 | 55 279 | 60 754 | 69 483 | 57 096 | 62 212 | 69 190 | 76 199 | 99 362 | 166 748 | 130 959 | 130 586 | 151 101 | 163 325 |
| Total non-current assets | 511 | 700 | 417 | 205 | 305 | 305 | 925 | 2499 | 1673 | 1676 | 693 | 2729 | 2308 | 2102 | 2863 | 4097 | 2036 | 3100 |
| Total assets | 62 956 | 71 659 | 70 273 | 35 419 | 48 604 | 55 584 | 61 679 | 71 982 | 58 769 | 63 888 | 69 883 | 78 928 | 101 670 | 168 850 | 133 822 | 134 683 | 153 137 | 166 425 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 43 215 | 31 366 | 30 894 | 24 121 | 36 825 | 23 226 | 21 867 | 31 092 | 35 989 | 40 554 | 40 336 | 23 199 | 22 274 | 16 669 | 18 245 | 17 287 | 31 071 | 16 394 |
| Non-current liabilities | 17 000 | 37 000 | 37 000 | 9000 | 9000 | 33 300 | 40 382 | 40 382 | 22 076 | 22 076 | 22 076 | 21 025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 60 215 | 68 366 | 67 894 | 33 121 | 45 825 | 56 526 | 62 249 | 71 474 | 58 065 | 62 630 | 62 412 | 44 224 | 22 274 | 16 669 | 18 245 | 17 287 | 31 071 | 16 394 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 1115 | 552 | -914 | -81 | 481 | -3721 | 771 | 1078 | 196 | 554 | 6213 | 27 233 | 44 693 | 72 785 | -36 604 | 1819 | 4670 | 27 966 |
| Total equity | 2741 | 3293 | 2379 | 2298 | 2779 | -942 | -570 | 508 | 704 | 1258 | 7471 | 34 704 | 79 396 | 152 181 | 115 577 | 117 396 | 122 066 | 150 031 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 68 745 | 42 778 | 55 217 | 47 896 | 74 370 | 69 765 | 82 294 | 105 441 | 106 717 | 112 462 | 135 974 | 151 513 | 174 173 | 187 179 | 175 408 | 180 386 | 202 669 | 189 700 |
| Operating profit | 1115 | 552 | -914 | -81 | 481 | -3721 | 771 | 1078 | -409 | 554 | 6213 | 27 233 | 44 693 | 72 785 | -36 604 | 1819 | 4670 | 27 966 |
| Profit before income tax | 1115 | 552 | -914 | -81 | 481 | -3721 | 771 | 1078 | 196 | 554 | 6213 | 27 233 | 44 693 | 72 785 | -36 604 | 1819 | 4670 | 27 966 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1115 | 552 | -914 | -81 | 481 | -3721 | 771 | 1078 | 196 | 554 | 6213 | 27 233 | 44 693 | 72 785 | -36 604 | 1819 | 4670 | 27 966 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Firma "B un S" sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību
Overview
Firma "B un S" sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību (reg. no. 40003109229) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1993 and has been in the register for 33 years. Registered address: Rīga, Slāvu iela 25A - 20.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 189 700 €, down 6,4% on the previous year (202 669 €). From 2008 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,2% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 27 966 € (14,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 14 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 7 employees. Revenue per employee was 27 100 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 166 425 € and equity 150 031 € (90,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.