SIA "J & P LOGISTICS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 570 854 | 435 313 | 1 398 128 | 1 673 431 | 2 759 632 | 2 316 634 | 1 593 803 | 1 066 325 | 1 326 996 | 1 418 351 | 1 388 261 | 16 694 | 5158 | 4853 | 4726 | 242 | 150 | 35 |
| Total non-current assets | 4 631 967 | 3 525 816 | 2 423 219 | 2 810 257 | 2 068 919 | 2 024 675 | 2 504 324 | 1 780 852 | 993 804 | 746 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 5 202 821 | 3 961 129 | 3 821 347 | 4 483 688 | 4 828 551 | 4 341 309 | 4 098 127 | 2 847 177 | 2 320 800 | 2 164 536 | 1 388 261 | 16 694 | 5158 | 4853 | 4726 | 242 | 150 | 35 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 954 716 | 1 430 068 | 1 324 706 | 1 621 191 | 2 137 476 | 1 698 676 | 888 362 | 333 708 | 131 834 | 144 073 | 212 445 | 16 600 | 4543 | 4550 | 4549 | 7550 | 7500 | 7500 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 572 741 | 1 033 971 | 618 814 | 730 160 | 553 772 | 492 057 | 342 654 | 431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 3 527 457 | 2 464 039 | 1 943 520 | 2 351 351 | 2 691 248 | 2 190 733 | 1 231 016 | 334 139 | 131 834 | 144 073 | 212 445 | 16 600 | 4543 | 4550 | 4549 | 7550 | 7500 | 7500 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -498 639 | -164 620 | 383 937 | 240 516 | 3393 | 13 546 | -190 140 | -351 162 | -308 396 | -168 503 | 775 816 | -28 401 | 521 | -312 | -126 | -7485 | -42 | -115 |
| Total equity | 1 675 364 | 1 497 090 | 1 877 827 | 2 118 343 | 2 121 736 | 2 135 282 | 2 848 092 | 2 496 930 | 2 188 966 | 2 020 463 | 1 175 816 | 94 | 615 | 303 | 177 | -7308 | -7350 | -7465 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 6 201 658 | 2 568 659 | 3 992 146 | 5 887 635 | 5 374 618 | 5 971 781 | 5 053 027 | 3 341 299 | 3 062 448 | 3 053 021 | 1 449 776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -443 337 | -159 049 | 416 935 | 373 855 | 25 927 | 4237 | -263 729 | -415 407 | -321 936 | -178 031 | 763 409 | -116 965 | 521 | -312 | -126 | -7435 | 8 | -65 |
| Profit before income tax | -581 588 | -180 174 | 382 830 | 339 479 | 16 623 | 2354 | -222 721 | -411 422 | -308 396 | -168 417 | 776 109 | -28 401 | 521 | -312 | -126 | -7435 | 8 | -65 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -498 639 | -164 620 | 383 937 | 240 516 | 3393 | 13 546 | -190 140 | -351 162 | -308 396 | -168 503 | 775 816 | -28 401 | 521 | -312 | -126 | -7485 | -42 | -115 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 209 | 165 | 135 | 145 | 143 | 137 | 124 | 104 | 92 | 87 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 511 918 | 184 000 | 0 | 0 | 1 620 463 | 1 147 321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "J & P LOGISTICS"
Overview
SIA "J & P LOGISTICS" (reg. no. 40003289206) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1996 and has been in the register for 30 years. Registered address: Salaspils nov., Salaspils pag., Acone, Granīta iela 33 k-6.
Financial results
There was no revenue in 2025. 2025 ended with a loss of 115 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 18 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025.
Management and owners
According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (48,2%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-7465 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.