SIA "TSLV"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2014–2025
| 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 186 611 | 181 036 | 175 953 | 203 645 | 527 165 | 191 663 | 171 784 | 49 092 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 716 | 4715 | 15 095 | 13 223 | 12 915 | 35 161 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 187 327 | 185 751 | 191 048 | 216 868 | 540 080 | 226 824 | 171 784 | 49 092 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 50 | 93 | 145 | 60 397 | 130 721 | 111 497 | 112 419 | 145 673 | 147 600 | 196 492 | 42 446 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2800 | 2800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 50 | 93 | 145 | 60 397 | 130 721 | 114 297 | 115 219 | 145 673 | 147 600 | 196 492 | 42 446 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 0 | -50 | -53 | -52 | 7084 | -81 899 | 21 721 | 24 898 | 292 758 | -315 183 | -103 932 | 31 354 |
| Total equity | 10 | -40 | -93 | -145 | 126 930 | 55 030 | 76 751 | 101 649 | 394 407 | 79 224 | -24 708 | 6646 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 428 825 | 1 431 796 | 1 516 436 | 1 677 299 | 2 297 499 | 1 609 404 | 1 533 221 | 606 480 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 7215 | -80 343 | 21 721 | 24 961 | 292 758 | -315 183 | -103 932 | 31 354 |
| EBITDA | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 0 | 0 | -3 | -2 | 7084 | -81 899 | 21 721 | 24 961 | 292 758 | -315 183 | -103 932 | 31 354 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 0 | -50 | -53 | -52 | 7084 | -81 899 | 21 721 | 24 898 | 292 758 | -315 183 | -103 932 | 31 354 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 30 | 29 | 33 | 33 | 34 | 31 | 15 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "TSLV"
Overview
SIA "TSLV" (reg. no. 40103767680) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2014 and has been in the register for 12 years. Registered address: Salaspils nov., Salaspils pag., Acone, Granīta iela 33 k-6.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 606 480 €, down 60,4% on the previous year (1 533 221 €). Net profit for 2025 was 31 354 € (5,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 12 published years. In 2025 the company had 15 employees (31 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 40 432 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 49 092 € and equity 6646 € (13,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is Tobbe Schwerlast-Ost GMBH.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.